trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Dan Hedaya
Dan Hedaya
Advertisement
Dan Hedaya info
Born: 24 July, 1940
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Dan "the man" Hedaya
Also Known As: Dan Hedaya, Daniel Hedaya
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Ransom , Alien: Resurrection , A Civil Action , Daylight , Robots and more.
Watch movies with Dan Hedaya online
Dan Hedaya biography

This block contains the information about Dan Hedaya and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dan Hedaya is a familiar face from his work in films and on TV, where he often plays a villain (although he had a good comic turn as the charmingly sleazy Nick Tortelli, Carla's ex-husband, in Cheers and its short-lived spin-off The Tortellis). He has also done much stage work, appearing opposite Alien: Resurrection star Sigourney Weaver in "The Conjuring an Event" at the American Place Theater.
Where Dan Hedaya born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dan Hedaya was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dan Hedaya was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dan Hedaya filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dan Hedaya acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Daylight - Frank Kraft $80M 1996 $10M $32.9M
Ransom - Jackie Brown $80M 1996 $34.2M $136M
Robots - Mr. Gunk (voice) $75M 2005 $36M $128M
Alien: Resurrection - Gen. Martin Perez $70M 1997 $25.8M $47.7M
A Civil Action - John Riley $60M 1998 $70.1K $56.7M
Nixon - Trini Cardoza $50M 1995 $13.6M
Shaft - Jack Roselli $44M 2000 $21.7M $70.3M
The Addams Family - Tully Alford, Addams' Attorney $38M 1991 $114M
The Hurricane - Det. Sgt. Della Pesca $38M 1999 $337K $50.7M
In & Out - Military Attorney $35M 1997 $15M $63.8M
Fair Game - Walter Hollenbach (uncredited) $30M 1995 $11.5M
The First Wives Club - Morton Cushman $26M 1996 $18.9M $105M
The Crew - Mike 'The Brick' Donatelli $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
Marvin's Room - Bob $23M 1996 $57.7K $12.8M
To Die For - Joe Maretto $20M 1995 $21.2M
A Night at the Roxbury - Kamehl Butabi $17M 1998 $9.6M $30.3M
Mulholland Dr. - Vincenzo Castigliane $15M 2001 $588K $7.22M
Down - Lt. McBain $15M 2001
The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (video) - Gil Ruston $15M 2000
Wise Guys - Anthony Castelo $13M 1986 $8.48M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elisabeth Moss photo Elisabeth Moss
July 24, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennifer Lopez photo Jennifer Lopez
July 24, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Summer Glau photo Summer Glau
July 24, 1981
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Chris Sarandon photo Chris Sarandon
July 24, 1942
Beckley, West Virginia, USA
Kristin Chenoweth photo Kristin Chenoweth
July 24, 1968
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page