demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dan Malmuth
Advertisement
Dan Malmuth info
Born: 9 December, 1944
Also Known As: Dan Malmuth, Daniel Malmuth
Known for: Fore Play , The Formula , The Karate Kid, Part II , Where Are the Children? , Happy New Year and more.
Dan Malmuth biography

This block contains the information about Dan Malmuth and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daniel S.
Where Dan Malmuth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dan Malmuth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dan Malmuth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dan Malmuth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dan Malmuth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fore Play - Production Manager 1975
The Formula - Assistant Director 1980
The Karate Kid, Part II - Assistant To Director (as Daniel Malmuth) 1986 $115M
Where Are the Children? - Motel Manager, Extra Special Effects 1986
Happy New Year - Assistant (John G. Avildsen) (as Daniel Malmuth) 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joe Lando photo Joe Lando
December 9, 1961
Prairie View, Illinois, USA
Kirk Douglas
December 9, 1916
Amsterdam, New York, U
Reiko Aylesworth photo Reiko Aylesworth
December 9, 1972
Chicago, Illinois, USA
John Malkovich photo John Malkovich
December 9, 1953
Christopher, Illinois, USA
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page