Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Dan Stevens
Dan Stevens
Dan Stevens info
Born: 10 October, 1982
Birth Name: Daniel Jonathan Stevens
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Hilde and more.
Watch movies with Dan Stevens online
Dan Stevens biography

This block contains the information about Dan Stevens and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dan Stevens was born in October 1982 in the heart of the United Kingdom. He was a very active child, who in his youth was doing a lot of mistakes, as he was quite mischievous. He graduated the Tornbridge School from which he was supposed to be dismissed due to his behavior not once. That school was situated in the Kent County. Later he went to the Cambridge University where he was living in campus and was studying English language. Parallel with studying in the university he was activating as a actor on the University theatre stage, and lather in the National Youth Theatre. It is interesting to know that while studying in Cambridge, he was a member of the local Ramp. Later he was working both in Great Britain and USA. In 2006 he appeared as a guest star in a TV show about the secrets of beauty on the BBC channel. The same year he performed Simon’s role in the West End theatre. It is a fact that Stevens currently is releasing a lot of audio books which are very popular due to the special timbre of his voice. Recently he got invitations to perform in different TV shows, and he actively comprises it with the work of a producer and scenario writer. Also he is a co leader of a TV show. After he has finished his previous relationship his heart is still free and he is waiting for his soul mate.
Where Dan Stevens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dan Stevens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dan Stevens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dan Stevens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dan Stevens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hilde - David Cameron $15M 2009
Dan Stevens video

This part provides videos with Dan Stevens. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Good Morning Britain: Dan Stevens had to do what to get The Guest role?!

A Walk Among the Tombstones Interview - Dan Stevens (2014) - Liam Neeson Crime Drama HD

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Scott photo Amber Scott
October 10, 1984
Californ
Peter Coyote photo Peter Coyote
October 10, 1941
Manhattan, New York, USA
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe photo Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
October 10, 1978
Cliffwood Beach, New Jersey, USA
Ling Bai photo Ling Bai
October 10, 1966
Chengdu, China
Chiaki Kuriyama photo Chiaki Kuriyama
October 10, 1984
Tsuchiura, Japan
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page