trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Dan Woods
Advertisement
Dan Woods info
Born: 20 June, 1959
Birth Name: Daniel Arthur Woods
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Dan Woods, Daniel Woods
Known for: Lake Dead , The Happy Couple and more.
Dan Woods biography

This block contains the information about Dan Woods and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Known to many as Degrassi's Mr. Raditch. Dan is also the host of the popular "how-to" series "Classic Car Restorations". He is also an actor, a TV producer, and recently a feature film producer. Dan studied theatre at Humber College just north of his home in Toronto, graduating in 1983. He had a keen interest in comedy and enrolled in classes at Toronto's famous Second City. Along with college classmate Kevin McDonald (Kids In The Hall), Dan studied improv under the renowned Del Close.
Where Dan Woods born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dan Woods was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dan Woods was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dan Woods filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dan Woods acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lake Dead - John Lake $2.5M 2007
The Happy Couple - Barfly, Producer, Production Supervisor 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Danny Aiello photo Danny Aiello
June 20, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
Nicole Kidman photo Nicole Kidman
June 20, 1967
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Martin Landau photo Martin Landau
June 20, 1928
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Christopher Mintz-Plasse photo Christopher Mintz-Plasse
June 20, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Maria Lark photo Maria Lark
June 20, 1997
Siberia, Russia
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page