Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Dana Carvey
Dana Carvey
Advertisement
Dana Carvey info
Born: 2 June, 1955
Birth Name: Dana Thomas Carvey
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Spouse: Paula Zwagerman (08 January 1983 – present) 2 children
Leah Carvey ( 1979 – 1980) (divorced)
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Halloween II , This Is Spinal Tap , Little Nicky , The Road to Wellville , The Master of Disguise and more.
Dana Carvey biography

This block contains the information about Dana Carvey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dana Carvey is a famous American actor and scenarios writer who was born in June 1955. He was born in Missoula city, which is located in the state of Montana. When he was three years old his family relocated to San Carlos. He has graduated the San Mateo College. When he was twenty six he moved to San Francisco and decided that he should start pursuing the career of actor. In 1979 he met the love of his life, whom was Paula Zwaggerman. A year later they married.
Where Dana Carvey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dana Carvey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dana Carvey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dana Carvey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dana Carvey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Nicky - Referee $80M 2000 $16.1M $39.4M
The Road to Wellville - George Kellogg $25M 1994 $6.51M
The Master of Disguise - Pistachio Disguisey, Writer (written by) $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
This Is Spinal Tap - Mime Waiter $2.5M 1984 $55.9K $4.67M
Halloween II - Assistant $2.5M 1981 $25.5M
The Shot - Dana Carvey 1996
Identity Crisis: The Making of a Master (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2003
Opportunity Knocks - Eddie, Soundtrack (performer: "Born To Be Wild") 1990 $11.4M
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse (video) - Thanks 2006
Moving - Brad Williams 1988 $10.8M
The Waitlist (documentary short) - Special Thanks 2008
Racing with the Moon - Baby Face 1984 $5.4M
Man of a Thousand Faces (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2003
Tough Guys - Richie Evans 1986 $21.5M
The Magic of Disguise (video documentary short) - Special Thanks 2003
Wayne's World 2 - Garth Algar, Soundtrack (performer: "'WAYNE'S WORLD' THEME (Extended Version)") 1993 $48M
Wayne's World - Garth Algar, Soundtrack (performer: "''WAYNE'S WORLD'' THEME (EXTENDED VERSION)") 1992 $122M
Presidential Reunion (video short) - George H. W. Bush 2010
Trapped in Paradise - Alvin Firpo 1994 $5.78M
Cranium Command (short) - Right Ventricle 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Justin Long photo Justin Long
June 2, 1978
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Wentworth Miller photo Wentworth Miller
June 2, 1972
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Jewel Staite photo Jewel Staite
June 2, 1982
White Rock, British Columbia, Canada
Morena Baccarin photo Morena Baccarin
June 2, 1979
Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Dominic Cooper photo Dominic Cooper
June 2, 1978
Greenwich, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page