joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dana Delany
Dana Delany info
Born: 13 March, 1956
Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 7 wins & 6 nominations
Watch movies with Dana Delany online
Movie Year
Camp Hell Camp Hell 2010
Dana Delany biography

This block contains the information about Dana Delany and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Date of birthday of Dana Delaney is March 13, 1956, in New York. Dana spent her childhood in Connecticut. At the time, Dana studied at the Phillips Academy, after which the actress attended the University of Wesleyan. In 1988, Dana was invited for the role in the television series “China Beach”. The audience liked Dana. At the same time the media wrote about Dana, that she had a great talent of an actress. This role has provided award-winning actress two Emmy Awards, two more Emmy nominations in other, as well as two award-winning "Golden Globe". In the late nineties the actress starred in the television series, and played great her roles as in the movies. At that time Dana has appeared in films such as Pasadena in 2001, Presidio Med in 2002, “A Time to Remember” in 2003, The Outfitters, Spin in 2003 and others. Since 2004 Dana Delany plays many leading roles in the popular television series including “Law & Order: Special Victims Unit’. In the 2007 she took part in shooting pictures of ”A Beautiful Life”, “Camp Hope” and then Dana began to appear in the TV series “Desperate Housewives”. Dana is a beautiful and talented actress.
Where Dana Delany born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dana Delany was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dana Delany was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Breck photo Peter Breck
March 13, 1929
Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA
Annabeth Gish photo Annabeth Gish
March 13, 1971
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
William H. Macy photo William H. Macy
March 13, 1950
Miami, Florida, USA
Noel Fisher photo Noel Fisher
March 13, 1984
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Glenne Headly photo Glenne Headly
March 13, 1955
New London, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page