jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dana Hill
Advertisement
Dana Hill info
Born: 6 May, 1964
Birth Name: Dana Lynne Goetz
Height: 1.52 (5')
Also Known As: Dana Hill, Dana Goetz, Dana Y. Hill, Dana Hill-Goetz
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Shoot the Moon , Tom and Jerry: The Movie , The Hunchback of Notre Dame , Aladdin and the Adventure of All Time (video) , Rover Dangerfield and more.
Dana Hill biography

This block contains the information about Dana Hill and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dana Hill was born Dana Lynne Goetz on May 6, 1964, in a suburb of Los Angeles to parents Sandy Hill and Ted Goetz. Despite diabetes ending a promising future in athletics when she was just 10 years old, Dana gamely threw herself into acting when still in her early teens, taking her mother's maiden name as her professional acting name. She found success early on with her performances in both Fallen Angel and Shoot the Moon, winning high praise from critics.
Where Dana Hill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dana Hill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dana Hill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dana Hill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dana Hill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Hunchback of Notre Dame - Additional Voice (voice) $70M 1996 $4.29M $100M
Shoot the Moon - Sherry Dunlap $12M 1982
Tom and Jerry: The Movie - Jerry (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Friends To The End") 1992 $3.56M
Rover Dangerfield - Danny (voice) 1991
Aladdin and the Adventure of All Time (video) - Actress (voice) 2000
Waiting to Act - Dana 1985
Cross Creek - Ellie Turner 1983 $200K
European Vacation - Audrey Griswold 1985 $49.4M
Jetsons: The Movie - Teddy 2 (voice) 1990 $10.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adrianne Palicki photo Adrianne Palicki
May 6, 1983
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Kavan Smith photo Kavan Smith
May 6, 1970
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Roma Downey photo Roma Downey
May 6, 1960
Derry, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, UK
George Clooney photo George Clooney
May 6, 1961
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Alan Dale photo Alan Dale
May 6, 1947
Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page