madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson
Advertisement
Dana Wheeler-Nicholson info
Born: 9 October, 1960
Also Known As: Dana Wheeler-Nicholson, Dana Wheeler Nicholson
Known for: What's the Worst That Could Happen? , The Battle of Shaker Heights , Frank & Jesse , Tombstone , My Life's in Turnaround and more.
Watch movies with Dana Wheeler-Nicholson online
Where Dana Wheeler-Nicholson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dana Wheeler-Nicholson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dana Wheeler-Nicholson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dana Wheeler-Nicholson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dana Wheeler-Nicholson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What's the Worst That Could Happen? - Gallery Hostess (uncredited) $45M 2001 $13M $32.1M
Tombstone - Mattie Blaylock Earp, aka Celia Maddon $25M 1993 $56.5M
The Battle of Shaker Heights - Mathilda (as Dana Wheeler Nicholson) $1M 2003 $47.7K $279K
My Life's in Turnaround - Rachel $22K 1993 $196K
Frank & Jesse - Annie 1995
Nick and Jane - Jane 1997
Sam the Man - Woman #2 in Restaurant (as Dana Wheeler Nicholson) 2001
Fletch - Gail Stanwyk 1985 $46.7M
Denise Calls Up - Gail Donelly 1995 $169K
Fast Food Nation - Debi Anderson 2006 $411K $1M
The Little Drummer Girl - Katrin 1984 $7.8M
Playing House - Special Thanks 2010
Mrs. Soffel - Jessie Bodyne 1984
Living in Peril - Linda Woods 1997
Bye Bye Love - Heidi Schmidt 1995 $12.1M
Jamaica Beat - Lori Peterson 1997
Circuitry Man - Lori 1990
The Night We Never Met - Inga 1993 $1.88M
Dance with the One - Mary 2010
The Pompatus of Love - Kathryn 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jodelle Ferland photo Jodelle Ferland
October 9, 1994
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
Chris O'Dowd photo Chris O'Dowd
October 9, 1979
Boyle, County Roscommon, Ireland
Tony Shalhoub photo Tony Shalhoub
October 9, 1953
Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA
Brandon Routh photo Brandon Routh
October 9, 1979
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Brian Blessed photo Brian Blessed
October 9, 1937
Mexborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page