jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
D'Angelo Jones
Advertisement
D'Angelo Jones info
Born: 30 June, 1979
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: D' / DJ
Known for: Foul Shot , State's Evidence , A Hero's Unsung Dignity , Confessions of a Late Bloomer (short) , Endgame (short) and more.
D'Angelo Jones biography

This block contains the information about D'Angelo Jones and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Just looking at him you would never guess that that D'Angelo Jones speaks Japanese fluently in a native accent. Interestingly enough, he does...

Born in Denver, his roots are actually in Kansas City, Missouri. There, he was extremely fortunate to avoid becoming a statistic. Gang-violence at that time, gave Kansas City, MO the nation's highest murder rate.
Where D'Angelo Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where D'Angelo Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where D'Angelo Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

D'Angelo Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies D'Angelo Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
State's Evidence - Shawn $400K 2006
A Hero's Unsung Dignity - Spanky $350K 2009
Foul Shot - D'Angelo, Associate Producer, Production Assistant $35K 2007
Confessions of a Late Bloomer (short) - Cal $17K 2005
Endgame (short) - Associate Producer 2009
Neo Ned - Psych Patient 2005
Glowsticks & Drumsticks (short) - Malik 2004
Solus (short) - Mike 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vincent D'Onofrio photo Vincent D'Onofrio
June 30, 1959
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rupert Graves photo Rupert Graves
June 30, 1963
Weston-super-Mare, Somerset, England, UK
Mike Tyson photo Mike Tyson
June 30, 1966
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Marton Csokas photo Marton Csokas
June 30, 1966
Invercargill, New Zealand
Deirdre Lovejoy photo Deirdre Lovejoy
June 30, 1962
Abilene, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page