Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dania Ramirez
Dania Ramirez
Advertisement
Dania Ramirez info
Born: 8 November, 1979
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Dania Ramirez, Dania
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Quarantine , Illegal Tender , 25th Hour , X, She Hate Me and more.
Watch movies with Dania Ramirez online
Dania Ramirez biography

This block contains the information about Dania Ramirez and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dania Ramirez was born in Santo Domingo, which is located in the Dominican Republic. Since being in the young age she knew very well that she would like to perform in front of the camera. While being a little girl, she was showing in front of the people around her some small performances based on the Spanish soap operas that she previously saw. And her parents realized that their daughter is a very talented little girl, and not because she was their daughter, but because she was good in the things she was doing. By the time she was 15 she started working as a seller in one of the New York’s mini markets. That was the place where she was noticed by an agent who was recruiting young actors for performing in an advertising commercial. A few years later the thoughts of having a carrier of an actress were not letting her go, and as a result a few years later she has decided to attend a seminar about art performance, which was held in New York. That was the place where she started studying in the Montclair University of New Jersey. After that she relocated to LA and started looking for her own place in the cinema industry world. She appeared the first time on the screen in 1997, in a small role on the HBO channel. Later she started getting some better roles in the cinema. And that is how he became famous.
Where Dania Ramirez born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dania Ramirez was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dania Ramirez was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dania Ramirez filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dania Ramirez acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Callisto $210M 2006 $123M $234M
25th Hour - Daphne (as Dania) $15M 2002 $109K $13.1M
Quarantine - Sadie $12M 2008 $14.2M $31.7M
She Hate Me - Alex Guerrero $8M 2004 $55K $365K
Illegal Tender - Ana $8M 2007 $1.43M $3.05M
Brooklyn to Manhattan - Jessica $6M 2010
Cross Bronx - Mia 2004
Little Black Boot (short) - Laurie Rodriguez 2004
The Ecology of Love (short) - Alila 2004
Fat Albert - Lauri 2004 $10M $48.1M
The Fifth Commandment - Angel 2008
Ball Don't Lie - Carmen 2008
The Making of 'Illegal Tender' (video short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2008
Streets Is Watching (video) - Jay-Z's Girl 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Nyqvist photo Michael Nyqvist
November 8, 1960
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Alfre Woodard photo Alfre Woodard
November 8, 1952
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Azura Skye photo Azura Skye
November 8, 1981
Northridge, Los Angeles, California, USA
Matthew Rhys photo Matthew Rhys
November 8, 1974
Cardiff, Wales, UK
Alain Delon photo Alain Delon
November 8, 1935
Sceaux, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page