demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Danica McKellar
Danica McKellar
Danica McKellar info
Born: 3 January, 1975
Birth Name: Danica Mae McKellar
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Danica McKellar, Danica McKeller
Spouse: Mike Verta (22 March 2009 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Raising Genius , XCU: Extreme Close Up , Intermission (short) , Hack! , Heatstroke and more.
Danica McKellar biography

This block contains the information about Danica McKellar and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Danica McKellar is a popular and demanded American actress. The actress’ date of birth is the 3-th of January 1975 in La Jolla, California. Her family came from Western Europe. The actress’ mother had Portuguese roots. Her father had Scottish, German, French, and Dutch roots. At the age of eight years, the actress and her family moved to the “City of Angels”. Danica’s debut on the screen was in the 1980s – early 1990s. That's when Danica McKellar began her acting career in various television projects. All time Danica spent in the shooting the shows, thanks to which the actress gained her peak popularity. The 1990s became very successful for Danica. McKellar was noticed by public and she got its attention. Danica McKellar repeatedly was put in charge of the Emmy Award for her hard work in the arts. The actress is highly educated and talented person in all areas; especially she is fond of mathematics and literature. The popular actress has published a large number of varieties of books. At the moment, Danica McKellar is working on several major projects, which will be launched shortly.
Where Danica McKellar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danica McKellar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danica McKellar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danica McKellar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danica McKellar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
XCU: Extreme Close Up - Sarah $3M 2001
Heatstroke - Caroline $2.5M 2008
Hack! - Emily $2M 2007
Raising Genius - Lacy Baldwin $250K 2004
Intermission (short) - Sleepwalker $30K 2004
DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection (video) - Sally (voice) 2010
The Year That Trembled - Pam Hatch 2002
Black Hole - Rachael 2002
Broken (short) - Writer (writer), Producer, Director 2005
Speechless... (short) - Dana Woodman, Writer (writer), Producer, Director 2001
Scooby-Doo! Abracadabra-Doo (video) - Madelyn Dinkley (voice) 2010
Jane White Is Sick & Twisted - Tiffany 2002
Quiet Kill - Pet Shop Girl 2004
Good Neighbor - Molly Wright 2001
Lightning Bug - Special Thanks 2004
DC Showcase: Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam (video short) - Sally (voice) 2010
Sex and the Teenage Mind - Debbie 2002
Hip, Edgy, Sexy, Cool - Sissie 2002
Sidekicks - Lauren 1992 $17.2M
Reality School (short) - Sexy Sally 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Victoria Principal photo Victoria Principal
January 3, 1950
Fukuoka, Japan
Mel Gibson photo Mel Gibson
January 3, 1956
Peekskill, New York, USA
Jason Marsden photo Jason Marsden
January 3, 1975
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Sarah Alexander photo Sarah Alexander
January 3, 1971
London, England, UK
Matt Ross photo Matt Ross
January 3, 1970
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page