Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daniel Acon
Advertisement
Daniel Acon info
Born: 24 January, 1958
Also Known As: Daniel Acon, Daniel Dominic Acon
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Jumper , Hannibal , Gangs of New York , Angels & Demons , Mission: Impossible III and more.
Where Daniel Acon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniel Acon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniel Acon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniel Acon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniel Acon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Angels & Demons - Special Effects Supervisor (italy) $150M 2009 $46.2M $133M
Mission: Impossible III - Special Effects Coordinator (Italy) $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Gangs of New York - Special Effects Coordinator $97M 2002 $9.5M $77.7M
Hannibal - Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited) $87M 2001 $58M $165M
Jumper - Special Effects Coordinator $85M 2008 $32.1M $80.2M
Daylight - Physical And Mechanical Effects Coordinator $80M 1996 $10M $32.9M
Cliffhanger - Special Effects $65M 1993 $84M
U-571 - Special Effects $62M 2000 $19.6M $79.1M
Eat Pray Love - Special Effects Supervisor $60M 2010 $23.1M $80.6M
The Godfather: Part III - Props (Italy) $55M 1990 $66.7M
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou - Special Effects Coordinator, Former Team Zissou, Antarctica $50M 2004 $113K $24M
Miracle at St. Anna - Special Effects Supervisor (as Daniel Dominic Acon) $45M 2008 $3.48M $7.92M
The Order - Special Effects Coordinator $38M 2003 $4.44M $7.66M
Double Team - Special Effects $30M 1997 $5.03M $11.3M
The Passion of the Christ - Special Effects Coordinator $30M 2004 $83.8M $370M
Legionnaire - Special Effects Technician $20M 1998
A Midsummer Night's Dream - Special Effects 1999 $4.29M $16.1M
Sting... All This Time (video documentary) - Art Director 2001
Eros - Special Effects Coordinator (segment "The Dangerous Thread of Things") (as Daniel Dominic Acon) 2004
Malиna - Special Effects Coordinator 2000 $62.3K $3.43M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nastassja Kinski photo Nastassja Kinski
January 24, 1961
Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)
Kristen Schaal photo Kristen Schaal
January 24, 1978
Longmont, Colorado, USA
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Daniel Auteuil photo Daniel Auteuil
January 24, 1950
Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page