madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daniel Cage Theodore
Advertisement
Daniel Cage Theodore info
Born: 20 April, 1977
Birth Name: Daniel Theodore
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: The Wolfman
Also Known As: Daniel Cage Theodore, Daniel Theodore, Dan 'The Wolfman' Theodore
Known for: I Love Your Work , Couples Retreat , Reversion , The Ugly Truth , Redbelt and more.
Daniel Cage Theodore biography

This block contains the information about Daniel Cage Theodore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Actor (had scenes with Jimmy Smits and Vince Vaughn), Stuntman (once doubled Sylvester Stallone), Pro MMA Fighter, Multi-time "Kudo" World Championships competitor, Writer, and adventurer Daniel Theodore took up martial arts at the age of nine with dreams of being an action or comedy star and finding the most effective techniques of self-defense.
Where Daniel Cage Theodore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniel Cage Theodore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniel Cage Theodore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniel Cage Theodore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniel Cage Theodore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Couples Retreat - Tile Store Salesman #1 (as Daniel Theodore) $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
The Ugly Truth - The Speaking Baseball Player (uncredited) $38M 2009 $27.6M $88.9M
Redbelt - Toro's Handler (uncredited) $7M 2008 $63.4K $2.34M
I Love Your Work - Officer #3, Stunt Performer $1.65M 2003 $2.58K $2.58K
Reversion - Stunts $500K 2008
2012 Doomsday (video) - Background person (as Daniel Theodore) $250K 2008
Lotta (short) - StreetFighter, Assistant Fight Coordinator 2003
Underdog (short) - Evil Wrestling Coach (uncredited) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Crispin Glover photo Crispin Glover
April 20, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Andy Serkis photo Andy Serkis
April 20, 1964
Ruislip, London, England, UK
Veronica Cartwright photo Veronica Cartwright
April 20, 1949
Bristol, England, UK
Ryan O'Neal photo Ryan O'Neal
April 20, 1941
Los Angeles, California, USA
Carmen Electra photo Carmen Electra
April 20, 1972
Sharonville, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page