Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daniel Dae Kim
Daniel Dae Kim
Advertisement
Daniel Dae Kim info
Born: 4 August, 1968
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: DDK
Also Known As: Daniel Dae Kim, Daniel Day Kim, Daniel Kim
Spouse: Mia (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Cave , Hulk , For Love of the Game , The Jackal , Spider and more.
Watch movies with Daniel Dae Kim online
Movie Year
Crash Crash 2004
Daniel Dae Kim biography

This block contains the information about Daniel Dae Kim and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daniel Dae Kim performed in the most popular TV show of the last five years. He for his performance in that show he was highly marked by the critics, and got the “Emmy” and “Golden Globe” awards. In the center of the story there is a crush of a plane that was bringing passengers from Sydney to Los Angeles. The plane crashed on an island somewhere in Oceania. That island was full of mysteries and secrets. Each episode contains the main subject line on the island and a second line that is telling us about the main character in the other moment of life (in the first three seasons about the life in the past, and in the forth one about the life from the past and the future). The fifth season’s series also have two subject lines; one of them is about the life on the island after the events in the fourth season, and the other one about the life in USA three years later. The TV show was created by J.J. Abrahams and Damon Lindloff and was filmed on the one of Hawaii’s islands. Due to the big acting ensemble and the cost of filming on Hawaii, the TV show is one of the most expensive on the television. But it is one of the most successful movies at the same time, as it was gathering a variety of critics and viewers everyday in front of the TV.
Where Daniel Dae Kim born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniel Dae Kim was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniel Dae Kim was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniel Dae Kim filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniel Dae Kim acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 2 - Raymond $200M 2004 $116M $373M
Hulk - Aide $137M 2003 $62.1M $132M
The Jackal - Akashi $60M 1997 $15.2M $54.9M
For Love of the Game - E.R. Doctor $50M 1999 $13M $35.2M
The Cave - Alex Kim $30M 2005 $6.15M $14.9M
Cradle 2 the Grave - Visiting Expert $25M 2003 $16.5M $34.6M
Sin - Lakorn $6.5M 2003
Crash - Park $6.5M 2004 $9.11M $55.4M
The Motel - Thanks 2005 $7.1K $47.6K
The Onion Movie - Ivy Leaguer 2008
No Salida - Hu-jan 1998
Looking for Bobby D (short) - Timmy 2001
Addicted to Love - Undergrad Assistant 1997 $34.7M
American Shaolin - Gao 1991
Ride or Die (video) - Miyako 2003
The Slanted Screen (documentary) - Narrator, Narrator 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Sprouse photo Dylan Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Greta Gerwig photo Greta Gerwig
August 4, 1983
Sacramento, California, USA
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Billy Bob Thornton photo Billy Bob Thornton
August 4, 1955
Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page