Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daniel Mays
Daniel Mays
Advertisement
Daniel Mays info
Born: 31 March, 1978
Birth Name: Daniel Alan Mays
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: A Good Year , The Bank Job , Pearl Harbor , Atonement , Mr. Nobody and more.
Where Daniel Mays born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniel Mays was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniel Mays was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniel Mays filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniel Mays acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Pilot #3 $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Mr. Nobody - Young journalist $47M 2009
A Good Year - Bert the Doorman $35M 2006 $3.72M $7.46M
Atonement - Tommy Nettle $30M 2007 $797K $50.9M
The Bank Job - Dave Shilling $20M 2008 $5.94M $30M
Vera Drake - Sid $11M 2004 $13.2K $3.75M
The Best Man - Pool Guy $11M 2005
All or Nothing - Jason $9M 2002 $25.9K $113K
Made in Dagenham - Eddie O'Grady $7.2M 2010 $37.6K $943K
The Secret Life of Words - Martin $5M 2005 $5.31K $20K
Bitter (short) - Tony 2008
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1974 - Michael Myshkin 2009
Shifty - Chris 2008
The Firm - Yeti 2009
Skin Deep (short) - Flashback youth 2001
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1983 - Michael Myshkin 2009
Nanny McPhee Returns - Blenkinsop 2010 $8.41M $29M
Middletown - Jim Hunter 2006
Hippie Hippie Shake - Widgery 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Chamberlain photo Richard Chamberlain
March 31, 1934
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Deborah Kara Unger photo Deborah Kara Unger
March 31, 1964
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Shirley Jones photo Shirley Jones
March 31, 1934
Charleroi, Pennsylvania, USA
Josh Saviano photo Josh Saviano
March 31, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Ewan McGregor photo Ewan McGregor
March 31, 1971
Perth, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page