Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe
Daniel Radcliffe info
Born: 23 July, 1989
Birth Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Dan
Also Known As: Daniel Radcliffe, Daniel Ratfink, Daniel Jacob Radcliffe, Dan Radcliffe
Awards: 2 wins & 18 nominations
Known for: Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban , Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire and more.
Daniel Radcliffe biography

This block contains the information about Daniel Radcliffe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daniel Radcliffe was born in UK. His debut was in 1999 on the television in the movie about “David Copperfield”. In 2001 was his debut on the wide screen in “The Tailor from Panama” with Pierce Brosnan and Geoffrey Rush. In 2000, Radcliffe went through a casting for the filming of the popular novel “Harry Potter”, the film was released by the end of 2001, and was a total success; it gathered millions throughout the whole world. And Joanne Rowling (she wrote the novels about Harry) stated that she could’t ever find someone better fot the role of Harry than Daniel. By 2009 where were released 5 more movies about Harry Potter, which, and the total successs of those five movies, gave to Harry the status of “star”. In November 2010, was released the first part of the the latest novel “Harry Potter” and in in July 2011 – was released its second and the last part.Daniel Radcliffe due to the participation in all parts of “potteriana” earned billions of dollars, and became one of the richest young people in Great Britain. In august 2011 was spread the news that Daniel is getting married. People ssurrounding him do not deny the fact fact that Radcliffe is madly in love with his chosen Roseanne. Young people met each other approximately four years ago, and are in a relationship for a little bit over a year. Now Radcliffe is gathering all the courage he has to make the proposal to the girl. It is interesting to know that he was ready to make a proposal before, but the producers of “Harry Potter” banned it before the end of filming of the last part of the story, by explaining it that Daniel was supposed to remain as a young magician in the minds of millions of public.
Where Daniel Radcliffe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniel Radcliffe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniel Radcliffe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniel Radcliffe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniel Radcliffe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Harry Potter $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Harry Potter $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Harry Potter $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Harry Potter $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Harry Potter $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Harry Potter $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Harry Potter $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
The Tailor of Panama - Mark Pendel $18M 2001 $1.84M $13.5M
December Boys - Maps $4M 2007 $15.8K $46.5K
I Am Harry Potter (short) - Actor 2010
Conversations with the Cast (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2006
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Daniel Radcliffe salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 2011 $20,000,000
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 $20,000,000
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 2007 $14,000,000
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire 2005 $11,000,000
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marlon Wayans photo Marlon Wayans
July 23, 1972
New York City, New York, USA
Eriq La Salle photo Eriq La Salle
July 23, 1962
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Paul Wesley photo Paul Wesley
July 23, 1982
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Kathryn Hahn photo Kathryn Hahn
July 23, 1974
Westchester, Illinois, USA
Hazel D'Jan photo Hazel D'Jan
July 23, 1986
England, UK
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page