Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Daniel Roebuck
Daniel Roebuck
Daniel Roebuck info
Born: 4 March, 1963
Birth Name: Daniel James Roebuck
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Daniel Roebuck, Dan Roebuck
Spouse: Kelly Durst (07 May 1994 – present) 2 children
Leslie ? ( 1983 – 1987) (divorced)
Known for: Agent Cody Banks , We Were Soldiers , The Fugitive , Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London , U.S. Marshals and more.
Watch movies with Daniel Roebuck online
Daniel Roebuck biography

This block contains the information about Daniel Roebuck and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

He performed at age nine in local events, and by age 13, had traveled the tri-state area as a clown in a regional circus. He continued to hone his craft by acting, directing and writing plays and performing a magic act at local area clubs that evolved into a stand-up comedy routine. Making the move to Los Angeles at age 21, Roebuck won stage roles in such presentations as the U.S. premiere of Sarcophagus at L.A.T.C.
Where Daniel Roebuck born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniel Roebuck was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniel Roebuck was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniel Roebuck filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniel Roebuck acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
We Were Soldiers - Medevac CO $75M 2002 $20.2M $78.1M
U.S. Marshals - Deputy Marshal Bobby Biggs $60M 1998 $16.9M $57.8M
The Fugitive - Biggs $40M 1993 $184M
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London - Mr. Banks $26M 2004 $8.01M $23.2M
Agent Cody Banks - Mr. Banks $26M 2003 $14.1M $47.3M
Money Talks - Detective Williams $25M 1997 $10.7M $41.1M
Double Take - Agent Norville $24M 2001 $11.7M $29.8M
Final Destination - Agent Weine $23M 2000 $10M $53.3M
Flash of Genius - Frank Sertin $20M 2008 $2.25M $4.23M
Project X - Hadfield $18M 1987 $18.5M
Halloween - Lou Martini $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Halloween II - Big Lou $15M 2009 $16.3M $33.4M
The Devil's Rejects - Morris Green $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Graves End - Sheriff Hooper $1.93M 2005
River's Edge - Samson 'John' Tollet $1.9M 1986 $4.6M
Red Riding Hood - Red's Dad $1.6M 2004
Christmas Is Here Again - Paul Rocco/Jacque (voice), Co-producer, Soundtrack (performer: "The Storytelling Song") $1M 2007
Take Out - Fredo Holt $1M 2005
Bryan Loves You - Professor Spine $1M 2008
Night Club - Frank $1M 2011
Daniel Roebuck video

This part provides videos with Daniel Roebuck. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Daniel Roebuck on My Town Pictures

Hollywood Forgotten - LOST Dan Roebuck Preview #2

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Scott Michael Foster photo Scott Michael Foster
March 4, 1985
Winfield, Illinois, USA
Patsy Kensit photo Patsy Kensit
March 4, 1968
Hounslow, London, England, UK
Lesley Ann Machado photo Lesley Ann Machado
March 4, 1974
West New York, New Jersey, USA
Margo Harshman photo Margo Harshman
March 4, 1986
San Diego, California, USA
Cody Longo photo Cody Longo
March 4, 1988
Littleton, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page