Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daniela Ruah
Daniela Ruah
Advertisement
Daniela Ruah info
Born: 2 December, 1983
Birth Name: Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah
Height: 1.74 m
Nickname: Danni
Known for: Burning Daylight , Blind Confession (short) , Canaviais (short) , Midnight Passion (short) , Tu & Eu (short) and more.
Daniela Ruah biography

This block contains the information about Daniela Ruah and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Daniela Sofia Korn Ruah is December 2, 1983. The place where she was born is Boston, Massachusetts. At the age of five years Daniela and her parents left Boston and returned to Portugal. Daniel studied at the Portuguese School of St. Julian Carcavelos, not far from Lisbon. The future actress entered the London Metropolitan University. Daniela became a member of the “Portuguese Jewish Community”. Ruah’s first experience in acting art was in Portuguese soap operas. She received her first role at age 16, when she won the role of Sarah in the soap opera “Jardins Proibidos”. The actress continued to perform in various projects while finishing school. At the age of 18 years, she went to London, to obtain a bachelor's degree in Performing Arts. In 2007 she decided to move to the United States, New York, because she wanted to get an education in the “Lee Strasberg Theatre” and “Film Institute”, one of the world's most prestigious acting schools. In 2010, Daniel became the owner of a Portuguese “Golden Globe” award. In June 2010 she was nominated as “Best Actress in a TV thriller” for “Teen Choice Awards”. Daniela is a demanded actress in the cinematographic industry.
Where Daniela Ruah born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniela Ruah was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniela Ruah was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniela Ruah filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniela Ruah acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Burning Daylight - Thanks $250K 2010
Tu & Eu (short) - Sofia $40K 2010
Midnight Passion (short) - Sophie $20K 2009
Canaviais (short) - Margarida 2006
Blind Confession (short) - Woman 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cassie Steele photo Cassie Steele
December 2, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Brendan Coyle
December 2, 1963
Corby, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Britney Spears photo Britney Spears
December 2, 1981
Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Rena Sofer photo Rena Sofer
December 2, 1968
Arcadia, California, USA
Julie Harris photo Julie Harris
December 2, 1925
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page