jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Daniella García-Lorido
Daniella García-Lorido
Daniella García-Lorido info
Born: 3 January, 1988
Birth Name: Daniella Garcia
Also Known As: Daniella Garcнa-Lorido, Daniella Garcia, Daniella De Rosa
Known for: Just the Ticket , The Lost City , Crossing Over and more.
Daniella García-Lorido biography

This block contains the information about Daniella García-Lorido and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daniella De Rosa (aka Daniella Garcia) was born in San Diego, California. At the age of 7 she was discovered by San Diego Casting Agent Barbara Shannon.

She studied acting in Los Angeles with Andrew Magarian and booked her first theatrical audition guest starring on the television series "Providence," playing a girl dying from leukemia. She continued to book guest appearances on acclaimed series such as FX's "The Shield" and CBS's "Without a Trace.
Where Daniella García-Lorido born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daniella García-Lorido was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daniella García-Lorido was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daniella García-Lorido filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daniella García-Lorido acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Just the Ticket - Catholic Schoolgirl Lucy $12M 1999 $248K $427K
The Lost City - Waitress in NY $9.6M 2005 $192K $2.48M
Crossing Over - Student #2 (as Daniella De Rosa) 2009 $77.4K $454K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Marsden photo Jason Marsden
January 3, 1975
Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Alex D. Linz photo Alex D. Linz
January 3, 1989
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Victoria Principal photo Victoria Principal
January 3, 1950
Fukuoka, Japan
Robert Loggia photo Robert Loggia
January 3, 1930
New York City, New York, USA
Mel Gibson photo Mel Gibson
January 3, 1956
Peekskill, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page