Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Danielle Fishel
Danielle Fishel
Advertisement
Danielle Fishel info
Born: 5 May, 1981
Birth Name: Danielle Christine Fishel
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Nickname: Danni
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Dorm Daze 2 (video) , Game Box 1.0 , National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze , The Chosen One , Longshot and more.
Danielle Fishel biography

This block contains the information about Danielle Fishel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Danielle Fishel is May 5, 1981. Her native town is Mesa, the state Arizona. When she was at the age of three weeks, her family decided to move to California. Danielle is the elder child in the family. She has a younger brother. Danielle began her career of actress, when she was ten years old. She debuted on the stage of theatre in two popular performances, which were called “Peter man” and “The Wizard of Oz”. So the managers noticed the little actress and invited her to take part in advertising Barbie dolls. The agencies asked Danielle’s parents to allow their daughter to play in it. Well, how then to refuse! The experience of working in the advertisements helped the girl to start filming in the movies. Fishel debuted in the family television series, which was called “Full House”. Such intense career of the young lady demanded its own agent and manager. Danielle decided to leave her previous job to pursue the career as a future star in Hollywood. The next famous series, where Danielle took part, was “Boy meets world”. She played in it, when the actress was 12 years old. Danielle has her own show on the one of the television channels, which is called “The Fuse 20”, since 2007. The longest romantic relationship she had with Lance Bass, actor, singer and broadcaster. Danielle is a favorite actress for many people.
Where Danielle Fishel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danielle Fishel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danielle Fishel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danielle Fishel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danielle Fishel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Game Box 1.0 - Kate/Princess $1M 2004
Longshot - Gloria 2000
National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze - Marla 2003
The Chosen One - Donna Goldstein (voice) 2007
Dorm Daze 2 (video) - Marla 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Brown photo Chris Brown
May 5, 1989
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Clark Duke photo Clark Duke
May 5, 1985
USA
Richard E. Grant photo Richard E. Grant
May 5, 1957
Mbabane, Swaziland
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page