Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Danielle Harris
Danielle Harris
Danielle Harris info
Born: 1 June, 1977
Birth Name: Danielle Andrea Harris
Height: 1.52 (5')
Also Known As: Danielle Harris, Danielle Andrea Harris
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Free Willy , Rugrats Go Wild , Daylight , Halloween II , The Wild Thornberrys Movie and more.
Danielle Harris biography

This block contains the information about Danielle Harris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Danielle Harris was born in June 1977 in Quince. Danielle started performing in the cinema since she was a little girl. Since she was young she won the beauty contest after which a variety of agents turned their attention upon the young talent. Soon she started performing in advertising commercials. Her teachers were always upset due to the fact that she was missing from a lot of lessons, but she was not paying attention to them as she was completely attracted by the world of cinema and television. In 1986 the actress got her first role in the TV show called “One life to live”. In 1988 she decided to live from the TV show. A few months later she was already performing in the sequel of the movie “Halloween 4” where she performed Jamie’s role. A year later she performed in “Halloween 5”. Since 1992-till 1993 she performed in the popular teen TV show, called “Boy Meets the World”. The past two years she performed in the TV show “This is life”. In 2009 was released the movie “Prank” in which she performed the main role and at the same time was the assistant of the film director. Currently she is thinking of producing her own movie. Not a long time ago in one of her interviews she confessed that she wouldn’t ever become an actress if not support of her mother, who was there for her on all the castings and filming sets.
Where Danielle Harris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danielle Harris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danielle Harris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danielle Harris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danielle Harris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Daylight - Ashley Crighton $80M 1996 $10M $32.9M
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Debbie Thornberry (voice) $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Rugrats Go Wild - Debbie Thornberry (voice) $25M 2003 $11.6M $39.4M
Free Willy - Gwenie $20M 1993 $77.7M
Halloween II - Annie Brackett $15M 2009 $16.3M $33.4M
Halloween - Annie Brackett $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Urban Legend - Tosh Guaneri $14M 1998 $10.5M $38M
Marked for Death - Tracey $12M 1990 $46M
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers - Jamie Lloyd $5M 1988 $17.8M
The Black Waters of Echo's Pond - Kathy $5M 2009
Halloween 5 - Jamie Lloyd $3M 1989 $11.6M
Hatchet II - Marybeth $3M 2010 $52.6K $62K
Killer Bud - Barbie $3M 2001
Blood Night: The Legend of Mary Hatchet - Alissa, Associate Producer $3M 2009
Poor White Trash - Suzi $1.2M 2000 $1.81K $1.81K
Debating Robert Lee - Liz Bronner $450K 2004
Prank - Actress, Director $90K 2008
Godkiller - Halfpipe 2010
City Slickers - Classroom Student 1991 $124M
The Last Boy Scout - Darian Hallenbeck 1991 $59.5M
News
News On Shawn Michaels, Kane & Alberto Del Rio + Backstage News On The Los Matadores, & More

Like this post? Share it! -- WWE Studios’ See No Evil 2 is available on Digital HD today. The film ...

Danielle Harris video

This part provides videos with Danielle Harris. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

♥Danielle Harris Tribute Part 1♥

opie's eye - Scream Queen Danielle Harris and her Tattoo

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Powers Boothe photo Powers Boothe
June 1, 1948
Snyder, Texas, USA
Sarah Wayne Callies photo Sarah Wayne Callies
June 1, 1977
La Grange, Illinois, USA
Adam Garcia photo Adam Garcia
June 1, 1973
Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia
Oliver James photo Oliver James
June 1, 1980
Ottershaw, Surrey, England, UK
Lynn Collins photo Lynn Collins
June 1, 1979
Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page