Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Danielle Kind
Danielle Kind
Danielle Kind info
Born: 10 September, 1980
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Dani Kind, Danielle Kind
Known for: Picture This (video) , Summer's Blood , Outrage , Sleep Buddy (short) , Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer and more.
Danielle Kind biography

This block contains the information about Danielle Kind and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Danielle Kind is the actress known mostly as Dani Kind. She became popular after performing a leading role in "Christie's Revenge" released in 2007, also she played in "Jack Brooks:Mlnster Slayer" released in 2007 and in "Like mother, like daughter" released in 2007. It is interesting to know that Danielle dreamed about being an actress since five years old, and by the time she turned seventeen her dream come true.
Where Danielle Kind born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danielle Kind was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danielle Kind was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danielle Kind filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danielle Kind acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jack Brooks: Monster Slayer - Waitress (as Dani Kind) 2007
Sleep Buddy (short) - Becky 2009
Picture This (video) - High School Girl (as Dani Kind) 2008
Summer's Blood - Amber (as Dani Kind) 2009
Outrage - TV Administrator (uncredited) 2003
Posers - Sadie 2002
Decoys 2: Alien Seduction (video) - Goth Girl (uncredited) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kate Burton photo Kate Burton
September 10, 1957
Geneva, Switzerland
Philip Baker Hall photo Philip Baker Hall
September 10, 1931
Toledo, Ohio, USA
James Duval photo James Duval
September 10, 1972
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Kyle Bornheimer photo Kyle Bornheimer
September 10, 1975
USA
Ryan Phillippe photo Ryan Phillippe
September 10, 1974
New Castle, Delaware, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page