jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Danielle Panabaker
Danielle Panabaker
Advertisement
Danielle Panabaker info
Born: 19 September, 1987
Birth Name: Danielle Nicole Panabaker
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Grace
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Crazies , Mr. Brooks , Friday the 13th , Yours, Mine and Ours , Sky High and more.
Watch movies with Danielle Panabaker online
Danielle Panabaker biography

This block contains the information about Danielle Panabaker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Danielle Panabaker was born in September 1987 in the state of Georgia, according to the tradition; her first works were the roles in TV shows. From this kind of roles the majority of Hollywood stars begin. In 2001 the actress began performing in the “Keeper” TV show, while performing the role of Samantha Gray. Later were a few roles in such TV shows, as: “Law and Justice” and in “The Eternal Summer”- in which she performed with her sister Kay. Danielle Nicole was born in a small city, her parents were Donna and Harold Panabaker who were already raising a little girl Kay, who was the elder Danielle’s sister. Kay is an actress as well; she performed in such famous movies, like “Nancy Drew” and “Monsters”. In 1987 none of the girls were dreaming of the actress carrier, and they were not dreaming of conquering Hollywood one day. Her parents always thought that she will become a doctor, though they don’t regret that both of the sisters became actresses. Now they are famous throughout the whole world, and their wage is much bigger. Both girls were fighting a lot in the childhood, as Kay was always trying to annoy Danielle by stealing her favorite doll or toy. When she turned ten her mother sent her to the boy scout camp, she wasn’t interested very much with the camp, she was mostly interested Mondays and Thursdays, as those were the days when she was performing on the stage of camp’s theater. That was the beginning of her carrier.
Where Danielle Panabaker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danielle Panabaker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danielle Panabaker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danielle Panabaker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danielle Panabaker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Yours, Mine and Ours - Phoebe North $45M 2005 $17.5M $53.4M
Sky High - Layla $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
Mr. Brooks - Jane Brooks $20M 2007 $10M $28.5M
The Crazies - Becca Darling $20M 2010 $16.1M $39.1M
Friday the 13th - Jenna $19M 2009 $43.6M $65M
The Ward - Sarah $5.75M 2010
Home of the Giants - Bridgette 'Bridge' Bachman $4M 2007
Rule Number One (short) - Grace Jones, Producer $80K 2005
Appaloosa - Thanks 2008 $249K $20.2M
Weakness - Danielle 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Sanaa Lathan photo Sanaa Lathan
September 19, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Kim Richards photo Kim Richards
September 19, 1964
Mineola, New York, USA
Columbus Short photo Columbus Short
September 19, 1982
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Noémie Lenoir photo Noémie Lenoir
September 19, 1979
Versailles, Yvelines, France
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page