jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Danneel Harris
Danneel Harris
Advertisement
Danneel Harris info
Born: 18 March, 1979
Birth Name: Elta Danneel Graul
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Jensen Ackles (15 May 2010 – present)
Known for: The Back, The Roommate , Fired Up! , Rule Number One (short) , Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay and more.
Watch movies with Danneel Harris online
Danneel Harris biography

This block contains the information about Danneel Harris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daniel Harris- is an American actress who is able to comprise a few great talents in one personality. She is not only an actress; also she is a model and a gymnast. She is famous with her roles in such TV shows, as “One Life to live” which was filmed in 2003 and “One Tree Hill” which was filmed in 2003. Elda Danneel Graul (that is her real name, while “Danneel Harris’ is the pen name that she made up herself, while comprising the name of her favorite French singer, and the last name of her favorite American actor) was born in March 1979in the state of Louisiana. She almost never used her real name, as it was too exotic, and at the same time a little bit too hard to spell and to remember. At the same time, she was thinking that her new name is sexy and sensual, and only by spelling it, while for example reading a newspaper people will start dreaming who is that girl with such a name. Before getting her first role in the TV show, Danneel was working as a model, in such companies, as “Big Sexy Hair” and “Juicy Jeans”. Currently, we can find a few good movies and TV shows on her account. Also she performed an episode role in such famous TV shows, as “The Charmed” – which was telling a story about the three sisters that were very different and even lived in different cities, but they were supposed to meet under one roof and to read a spell from their grandmother’s book in order to become good witches that were meant to help people, also she performed in “How I met your mom”. After three years of a relationship in 2010 she married with the actor Jensen Ackles who is famous due to the TV show “The Supernatural”.
Where Danneel Harris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danneel Harris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danneel Harris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danneel Harris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danneel Harris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Back-up Plan - Olivia $35M 2010 $12.2M $37.5M
Fired Up! - Bianca $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Vanessa $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
The Roommate - Irene $8M 2011 $15.6M $15.6M
Rule Number One (short) - April $80K 2005
The Plight of Clownana (short) - DildoMan's Fan $6K 2004
Ten Inch Hero - Tish 2007
Extreme Movie - Melissa 2008
Still Waiting... (video) - Sherry 2009
Harold & Kumar Go to Amsterdam (video short) - Vanessa 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dane Cook photo Dane Cook
March 18, 1972
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Sophia Myles photo Sophia Myles
March 18, 1980
London, England, UK
Tamer Hassan photo Tamer Hassan
March 18, 1968
London, England, UK
Mike Rowe photo Mike Rowe
March 18, 1962
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Brad Dourif photo Brad Dourif
March 18, 1950
Huntington, West Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page