joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Danny Dyer
Danny Dyer
Advertisement
Danny Dyer info
Born: 24 July, 1977
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Danny Dyer, Danny
Known for: Dead Cert , Doghouse , Basement , Dead Man Running , Devil's Playground and more.
Watch movies with Danny Dyer online
Danny Dyer biography

This block contains the information about Danny Dyer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Danny Dyer was born by the end of July 1977. Daniel john Dyer was born on the East of London, in a family of Anthony and Christine Dyer. Currently he lives with his college girlfriend Joanne Mach and two of their daughters: Danny and Sunny. All of his life he was a football fan, and was cheering for the West Ham united team. He always dreamed of playing football himself, but due to the knee trauma that he got in College he wasn’t able to make a carrier in sports. Dyer was found in one of the public schools by a recruiting agent, who was travelling to various schools while trying to find some new talents, in order to create stars from them. His carrier he started since being sixteen years old. His debut on the television was in a few episodes of the “Cadfael” TV show. Dyer also appeared in a few advertising commercials, the main of which was advertising coca cola on a few TV channels. Later he appeared in a few live shows on the television as an invited star and this way he has himself over the needs of his family that is why he is not able anymore to perform on a regular basis in various shows. But he is very successful in writing his own scenarios to the movies. Lately he decided also to write a guide book, sort of instruction, of how a person can easily become famous.
Where Danny Dyer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danny Dyer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danny Dyer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danny Dyer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danny Dyer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dead Man Running - Bing $5M 2009
Doghouse - Neil $4M 2009
Devil's Playground - Joe $2.4M 2010
Dead Cert - Roger Kipling $1.5M 2010
Basement - Gary $1M 2010
Jack Said - Nathan 2009
Human Traffic - Moff 1999 $10.6K $104K
The Great Ecstasy of Robert Carmichael - Larry Haydn 2005
Borstal Boy - Charlie Milwall 2000 $11.2K $87.1K
The Business - Frankie 2005
The Other Half - Mark Lamanuzzi 2006
Mean Machine - Billy the Limpet 2001 $16.9K $92.2K
Goodbye Charlie Bright - Francis 2001
The Football Factory - Tommy Johnson 2004
High Heels and Low Lifes - Danny 2001 $114K $227K
Greenfingers - Tony 2000 $65.6K $1.44M
Free Speech (short) - Mark, Special Thanks (as Danny) 2004
Outlaw - Gene Dekker 2007
The Trench - Lance Cpl. Victor Dell 1999
Wasp (short) - Dave 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elisabeth Moss photo Elisabeth Moss
July 24, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rick Fox photo Rick Fox
July 24, 1969
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jennifer Lopez photo Jennifer Lopez
July 24, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Anna Paquin photo Anna Paquin
July 24, 1982
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Laura Leighton photo Laura Leighton
July 24, 1968
Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page