madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Danny McBride
Danny McBride
Advertisement
Danny McBride info
Born: 29 December, 1976
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Danny McBride, Danny R. McBride
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Despicable Me , Tropic Thunder , Due Date , Land of the Lost , Drillbit Taylor and more.
Danny McBride biography

This block contains the information about Danny McBride and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Danny McBride, whose real name is Daniel Richard McBride was born by the end of December 1976 in Statesboro, which is located in Georgia; He is a famous actor, scenario writer and producer. He is performing in the cinema since 2003-till current. As his parents divorced when he was a little boy, he relocated Frederiksberg, which is located in Virginia, where he lived with his grandparents and with his uncle. His mother was working a lot that is why he almost didn’t see her at home, while his father completely disappeared right after the divorce. Danny was a very talented boy since his childhood. While living with his grandparents he graduated the Courtland High School, in which he was the best students, and where he was the editor of the school newspaper, and where he was performing the leading roles on the theater’s stage. Later he relocated to Los Angeles, in order to achieve his dream of becoming an actor. At first it was hard for him to get a role, but later he was noticed by a producer, whom he was serving in the restaurant ( he was working as a waiter, for quite a long time). He performed in such movies, like: “The miserable soldiers”, “Kind of cool guardian”, “Nasty me”, “My dream is to fly in the sky”, “The fans”, “Pineapple express” and many, many others.
Where Danny McBride born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Danny McBride was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Danny McBride was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Danny McBride filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Danny McBride acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Land of the Lost - Will Stanton, Soundtrack (performer: "Believe") $100M 2009 $18.8M $49.4M
Tropic Thunder - Cody - Vietnam Crew $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
Despicable Me - Fred McDade (voice) $69M 2010 $56.4M $252M
Due Date - Lonnie, Soundtrack (performer: "Closing Time") $65M 2010 $32.7M $100M
Drillbit Taylor - Don $40M 2008 $10.3M $32.9M
Pineapple Express - Red $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
Up in the Air - Jim Miller $25M 2009 $1.18M $83.8M
Superbad - Buddy at Party (uncredited) $20M 2007 $33.1M $121M
Observe and Report - Caucasian Crackhead $18M 2009 $11M $24M
Fanboys - Head of Security (uncredited) $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
All the Real Girls - Bust-Ass $2.5M 2003 $46.8K $549K
George Washington - Additional Second Unit Director $42K 2000 $13.3K $242K
The Foot Fist Way - Fred Simmons, Writer (written by) 2006 $36.4K $234K
Fight for Your Right Revisited (short) - MCA (B-Boys 1) 2010
Tropic Thunder: Rain of Madness (video short) - Special Thanks 2008
The Catechism Cataclysm - Producer 2011
The Heartbreak Kid - Martin 2007 $14M $36.8M
Hot Rod - Rico (as Danny McBride) 2007 $5.31M $13.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patricia Clarkson photo Patricia Clarkson
December 29, 1959
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Diego Luna photo Diego Luna
December 29, 1979
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Katherine Moennig photo Katherine Moennig
December 29, 1977
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jennifer Ehle photo Jennifer Ehle
December 29, 1969
Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA
Jude Law photo Jude Law
December 29, 1972
Lewisham, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page