Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Darin Brooks
Darin Brooks
Advertisement
Darin Brooks info
Born: 27 May, 1984
Birth Name: Darin Lee Brooks
Height: 1.82 m
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Staring at the Sun (short) , Spotlight (short) and more.
Darin Brooks biography

This block contains the information about Darin Brooks and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Darin Brooks was born by the end of May 1984 in Honolulu. Darin Brooks is a young American actor who became famous due to peeforming in the famous soap opera "Days pf our life". In 2002 the actor has graduate the Caiser high school. At school, Darin's band "Mugan Pie" has won in the school contest of young talents. The career of an actor Brooks has started at school, when he appeared in the play "Into the woods". That was the moment of revelation in his life, as he perfectly understood whom he would love to become in the future.
Where Darin Brooks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Darin Brooks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Darin Brooks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Darin Brooks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Darin Brooks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Staring at the Sun (short) - Smoker 1 $40K 2005
Spotlight (short) - Austin Pembelton 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Colfer photo Chris Colfer
May 27, 1990
Fresno, California, USA
Christopher Lee photo Christopher Lee
May 27, 1922
Belgravia, London, England, UK
Louis Gossett Jr. photo Louis Gossett Jr.
May 27, 1936
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Shanola Hampton photo Shanola Hampton
May 27, 1977
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Michael Steger photo Michael Steger
May 27, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page