joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Darius McCrary
Advertisement
Darius McCrary info
Born: 1 May, 1976
Birth Name: Darius Creston McCrary
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Darius McCrary, Daruis McCrary
Spouse: Karrine Steffans-McCrary (20 April 2009 – present) (filed for divorce)
Juliette Merrill Vann (29 December 2005 – 2006) (divorced)
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: 15 Minutes , Kingdom Come , Transformers , Mississippi Burning , Saw VI and more.
Watch movies with Darius McCrary online
Movie Year
35 and Ticking 35 and Ticking 2011
Darius McCrary biography

This block contains the information about Darius McCrary and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Darius McCrary is best known for his role as Eddie Winslow on the long-running television series "Family Matters." He began his career in Hollywood at the age of ten. McCrary, who is also a songwriter and music producer, is the son of Grammy-nominated gospel/jazz musician Howard McCrary and older brother of actor Donovan McCrary.

McCrary has also starred as a series regular on NBC's "Committed" as Bowie James and later as Jamal in UPN's "Eve.
Where Darius McCrary born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Darius McCrary was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Darius McCrary was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Darius McCrary filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Darius McCrary acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - Jazz (voice) $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
15 Minutes - Detective Tommy Cullen $42M 2001 $10.5M $24.4M
Mississippi Burning - Aaron Williams (as Daruis McCrary) $15M 1988 $34.6M
Saw VI - Dave $11M 2009 $14.1M $27.7M
Kingdom Come - Royce Slocumb $7M 2001 $7.56M $23.2M
A Good Man Is Hard to Find (video) - Bruce $3M 2008
Next Day Air - Buddy $3M 2009 $4.11M $10M
Da Jammies (video short) - Dean Cransbury (voice) $800K 2006
Busted - Tyrone $200K 2009
The Maintenance Man (video) - Malcolm Tremell 2004
The Breaks - Shaquan 1999
Hostage (short) - FBI Commander 2002
Park Day - Andre Simmons 1998
Vampires: Los Muertos - Ray Collins 2002
Steppin: The Movie - Sinis, Co-producer 2009
Hood Hostages (video) - On his death bed 2008
Big Shots - Scam 1987 $3.39M
Mimi's Place (short) - Officer friendly 2009
Church - Daniel, Co-producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicholas Braun photo Nicholas Braun
May 1, 1988
Long Island, New York, USA
Tim McGraw photo Tim McGraw
May 1, 1967
Delhi, Louisiana, USA
Jodhi May
May 1, 1975
Camden, London, England, UK
James Badge Dale photo James Badge Dale
May 1, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Leesa Rowland photo Leesa Rowland
May 1, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page