trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Darren Shahlavi
Darren Shahlavi
Darren Shahlavi info
Born: 5 August, 1972
Birth Name: Darren Majian Shahlavi
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: Daz / Dash
Also Known As: Darren Shahlavi, Darren Shalavi, Darren Dash, Daz Shahlavi
Spouse: Luraina Undershute (28 February 2000 – 2003) (divorced)
Known for: Watchmen , The Chronicles of Riddick , I Spy , Night at the Museum , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian and more.
Darren Shahlavi biography

This block contains the information about Darren Shahlavi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Darren Shahlavi started his training at the age of 7. He traveled to Hong Kong where he began his movie career, mostly as an actor, stunt double and later as a villain in the early 1990s.

Later he made the step from Hong Kong to Western cinema. His resume is growing and now he has had the opportunity to be a good guy. Besides being an actor, he was also a bodyguard for some of Hollywood's greatest stars, such as Patrick Stewart and Bruce Willis.
Where Darren Shahlavi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Darren Shahlavi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Darren Shahlavi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Darren Shahlavi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Darren Shahlavi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Stunt Actor (Roman Centurion) (as Darren Shalavi) $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Watchmen - NY SWAT $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
Night at the Museum - Stunt Actor (Roman) $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
The Chronicles of Riddick - Stunt Double (Colm Feore) (uncredited) $110M 2004 $24.3M $57.6M
I Spy - Cedric Mills $70M 2002 $12.8M $33.1M
300 - Persian (uncredited), Utility Stunts $65M 2006 $70.9M $211M
Blade: Trinity - Stunts (uncredited) $65M 2004 $16.1M $52.4M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Gatekeeper, Stunt Double (Ray Liotta) (uncredited) $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Repo Men - Stunts $32M 2010 $6.13M $13.8M
BloodRayne - Priest $25M 2005 $1.55M $1.55M
Alone in the Dark - John Dillon $20M 2005 $2.83M $5.13M
Slither - Brenda's Husband $15.5M 2006 $3.88M $7.77M
Born to Raise Hell - Costel $10M 2010
Le6ion of the Dead - Peter, Fight Choreographer (uncredited) $2.7M 2001
The Turbulent Affair - Actor, Stunts 1991
Baak bin sing gwan - Bodyguard 1995
Guardian Angels - Gangster 2 1995
Tai Chi Chun - Smith 1996
Bloodmoon - The Killer 1997
Techno Warriors - Twister 1998
Comments
PJItaliano @ 17-Dec-2011 00:13 Report a spam

Mr. Shahlavi is an amazing talent deserving to be showcased. His discipline, determination, dedication to his craft is witnessed in all of his work. He is a beautiful man; and, he is extraordinarily gifted. He was born with a special talents and gifts. He just needs the "right" motivating vehicle to skyrocket him to the "Action Star" status he deserves. Peace be with you all and stay strong.

To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam Irigoyen photo Adam Irigoyen
August 5, 1997
Miami, Florida
Jonathan Silverman photo Jonathan Silverman
August 5, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kajol photo Kajol
August 5, 1974
Mumbai, India
Ethan Erickson photo Ethan Erickson
August 5, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Tawny Kitaen photo Tawny Kitaen
August 5, 1961
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page