trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Darryl Hickman
Darryl Hickman
Advertisement
Darryl Hickman info
Born: 28 July, 1931
Birth Name: Darryl Gerard Hickman
Also Known As: Darryl Hickman, Daryl Hickman
Spouse: Pamela Lincoln (28 November 1959 – 08 December 1982) (divorced) 1 child
Lynda Farmer (? – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Island in the Sky , Black Gold , Meet Me in St. Louis , Any Number Can Play , Network and more.
Watch movies with Darryl Hickman online
Darryl Hickman biography

This block contains the information about Darryl Hickman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Although younger brother Dwayne Hickman is probably the better-remembered sibling today with his still-huge cult following as TV's Dobie Gillis, Darryl Hickman was certainly the more popular actor and deemed more talented when they were children. During his years at MGM in the wartime 40s, Darryl was featured prominently in many grade "A" film productions, including the classic The Grapes of Wrath, Men of Boys Town, The Human Comedy, Leave Her to Heaven and The Happy Years, among many others.
Where Darryl Hickman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Darryl Hickman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Darryl Hickman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Darryl Hickman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Darryl Hickman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Network - Bill Herron $3.8M 1976
Meet Me in St. Louis - Johnny Tevis - kid leader in Halloween sequence (uncredited) $1.71M 1944 $7.57M
Any Number Can Play - Paul Enley Kyng $1.47M 1949
Island in the Sky - Swanson, McMullen's radioman $967K 1953
Black Gold - Schoolboy $450K 1947
The Tingler - David Morris $250K 1959
Going to Press (short) - Frank $20.3K 1942
The Ad - Special Thanks $5K 2009
Song of Russia - Peter Bulganov 1944
Joe Smith, American - Johnny Smith 1942
Boogie Woogie (short) - Junior Stumplefinger 1945
The Human Comedy - Lionel 1943
Captain Eddie - Eddie Rickenbacker as a boy 1945
Jackass Mail - Tommy Gargan 1942
Salty O'Rourke - Sneezer 1945
Assignment in Brittany - Etienne 1943
And Now Tomorrow - Joe (uncredited) 1944
Northwest Rangers - 'Blackie' as a Boy 1942
Rhapsody in Blue - Ira Gershwin as a Boy 1945
Keeper of the Flame - Jeb Rickards 1942
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lori Loughlin photo Lori Loughlin
July 28, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Sally Struthers photo Sally Struthers
July 28, 1948
Portland, Oregon, USA
Elizabeth Berkley photo Elizabeth Berkley
July 28, 1972
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Dustin Milligan photo Dustin Milligan
July 28, 1985
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Dey Young photo Dey Young
July 28, 1955
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page