madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Daryl Sabara
Daryl Sabara
Daryl Sabara info
Born: 14 June, 1992
Birth Name: Daryl Christopher Sabara
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Finding Nemo , A Christmas Carol , Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams , The Polar Express , Spy Kids 3 and more.
Daryl Sabara biography

This block contains the information about Daryl Sabara and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daryl Christopher Sabara was born in the summer of 1992 in Torrance, California, in the family of social worker Sandy Krebs. Daryl has a twin brother, Evan, who is also involved in acting. Among the relatives of Daryl are Jews who immigrated from Russia and Germany in the mid-twentieth century. Stage actor activities began with appearances in the religious ballet troupe, titled “South Bay Ballet”. He debuted on television in small roles. The first TV shows in his filmography were "Murphy Brown", "Big Breakfast”, "Will & Grace”, "Alien City" and others. In 2001, he landed the role of the young secret agent in the acclaimed comedy "Spy Kids", which became very popular among young audiences. Sabara voiced the lion named Hunter in the animated sitcom "Father of the Bride". The actor has appeared in episodes of television series "House MD", "Weeds”, "Snoop" and also he acted as a judge on the show "The most talented kids in America". In 2004, Daryl voiced the main character in the animated film version of "The Polar Express". In 2009, Daryl Sabara starred in the film "April Showers", written and directed by one of the survivors of the massacre at the school "Columbine" in 1999. The actor also played in the movie “The best dad". In 2011, he again played as Junie Cortez, appearing in the fourth feature film "Spy Kids".
Where Daryl Sabara born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daryl Sabara was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daryl Sabara was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daryl Sabara filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daryl Sabara acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Christmas Carol - Undertaker's Apprentice/Tattered Caroler/Beggar Boy/Peter Cratchit/Well-Dressed Caroler $200M 2009 $30.1M $138M
The Polar Express - Hero Boy (voice) $165M 2004 $23.3M $177M
Finding Nemo - Additional Voices $94M 2003 $70.3M $340M
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over - Juni Cortez $39M 2003 $33.4M $112M
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - Juni Cortez $39M 2002 $16.7M $85.6M
Spy Kids - Juni Cortez $35M 2001 $26.5M $113M
Halloween II - Special Thanks $15M 2009 $16.3M $33.4M
Halloween - Wesley Rhoades $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Machete - Julio $10M 2010 $14.1M $26.6M
Her Best Move - Doogie $2.4M 2007
Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman (video) - Marco North (voice) $2M 2006
Solace (short) - Gunther $70K 2006
World's Greatest Dad - Kyle 2009 $4.67K $221K
My Neighbors the Yamadas - Noboru (voice: English version) 1999
April Showers - Jason 2009
Normal Adolescent Behavior - Nathan 2007
Maybe It's in the Water (short) - Actor 2006
Keeping Up with the Steins - Benjamin Fiedler 2006 $654K $4.33M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pascale Hutton photo Pascale Hutton
June 14, 1979
Creston, British Columbia, Canada
Kevin McHale photo Kevin McHale
June 14, 1988
Plano, Texas, USA
Peer Kusmagk
June 14, 1975
Berlin, Germany
Torrance Coombs photo Torrance Coombs
June 14, 1983
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Yasmine Bleeth photo Yasmine Bleeth
June 14, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page