Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Daun Kennedy
Advertisement
Daun Kennedy info
Born: 13 November, 1922
Also Known As: Daun Kennedy, Dawn Kennedy
Known for: This Love of Ours , The Royal Mounted Rides Again , Heavenly Days , Murder, My Sweet , Salome Where She Danced and more.
Where Daun Kennedy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Daun Kennedy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Daun Kennedy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Daun Kennedy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Daun Kennedy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
This Love of Ours - Receptionist (uncredited) $2M 1945
Salome Where She Danced - Salome Girl (uncredited) $1.2M 1945
Murder, My Sweet - Girl in Bar (uncredited) $400K 1944
The Royal Mounted Rides Again - June Bailey 1945
Heavenly Days - Office Worker (uncredited) 1944
Marine Raiders - Model (uncredited) 1944
Bowery Bombshell - Maizie (as Dawn Kennedy) 1946
Government Girl - Girl in Hotel Lobby (uncredited) 1943
The Thrill of Brazil - Show Girl (uncredited) 1946
The Falcon and the Co-eds - Co-Ed (uncredited) 1943
The Falcon Out West - Gloria (uncredited) 1944
Son of the Guardsman - Louise Markham 1946
Around the World - Dawn (uncredited) 1943
Seven Days Ashore - Girl in Band (uncredited) 1944
Bringing Up Father - Secretary (uncredited) 1946
Higher and Higher - Bridesmaid (uncredited) 1943
Show Business - Chorine (uncredited) 1944
Night in Paradise - Palace Maiden (uncredited) 1946
Gildersleeve on Broadway - Model (uncredited) 1943
Mademoiselle Fifi - Maid (uncredited) 1944
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joe Mantegna photo Joe Mantegna
November 13, 1947
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Copon photo Michael Copon
November 13, 1982
Chesapeake, Virginia, USA
Whoopi Goldberg photo Whoopi Goldberg
November 13, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Frances Conroy photo Frances Conroy
November 13, 1953
Monroe, Georgia, USA
Devon Bostick photo Devon Bostick
November 13, 1991
Canada
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page