Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Andrews
Advertisement
Dave Andrews info
Born: 24 June, 1966
Birth Name: David Paul Andrews
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Sabrina L. Andrews (10 November 1990 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Hollywood Informant (short) , Beautiful Loser and more.
Dave Andrews biography

This block contains the information about Dave Andrews and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dave was born in Greenville, South Carolina in a women's shelter that closed down that same week. Within a week, Dave's family had moved to Madeira Beach, Florida. His father became a chaplain in the U.S. Air Force, so the family moved around a lot. Before his 20th birthday, Dave had lived in five different cities in Florida, as well as in Greenville, South Carolina; Minot, North Dakota; Sembach, Germany; San Antonio, Texas; San Rafael, California; Newport News, Virginia; and Anchorage, Alaska.
Where Dave Andrews born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Andrews was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Andrews was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Andrews filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Andrews acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Hollywood Informant (short) - Captain Riley $40K 2008
Beautiful Loser - Teacher (uncredited) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nancy Allen photo Nancy Allen
June 24, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Mindy Kaling photo Mindy Kaling
June 24, 1979
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Minka Kelly photo Minka Kelly
June 24, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister photo Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
June 24, 1958
Compton, California, USA
Sherry Stringfield photo Sherry Stringfield
June 24, 1967
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page