Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Annable
Dave Annable
Advertisement
Dave Annable info
Born: 15 September, 1979
Birth Name: David Rodman Annable
Spouse: Odette Yustman (10 October 2010 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Little Black Book and more.
Watch movies with Dave Annable online
Dave Annable biography

This block contains the information about Dave Annable and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dave Annable whose real name is David Rodman Annable was born in September 1979 in Suffern which is located in New York. Dave grew up in Walden, which is a small city which is located in the Northern part of NY, together with his parents and sisters. While growing up he liked playing baseball, rugby and hockey. Dave was playing for the local team Plattsburgh. Also he was a big fan of New York Giants team, as he participated in almost all of their games. Dave while studying in the university was a member of Plattsburgh state college. At some point Dave practically left the college in order to become an actor. As he was trying to participate in all the possible castings he missed a lot of classes that is why he was in the lists of the students who were subject to demission from their university. And as he hasn’t done anything o improves the situation in college, he had to leave it. But he promised to his mother that he will graduate the university some day that is why he graduated it in 2009, by means of internet. It is interesting to know that though he is a famous actor, he is a very modest person as well, as most of all he likes spending time with his family.
Where Dave Annable born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Annable was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Annable was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Annable filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Annable acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Black Book - Bean $35M 2004 $7.08M $20.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marisa Ramirez photo Marisa Ramirez
September 15, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Josh Charles photo Josh Charles
September 15, 1971
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Christian Cooke
September 15, 1986
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Amy Davidson photo Amy Davidson
September 15, 1979
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page