madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Franco
Dave Franco
Dave Franco info
Born: 12 June, 1985
Birth Name: David John Franco
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Frat Bros. (short) , Milk , Superbad , The Shortcut , After Sex and more.
Dave Franco biography

This block contains the information about Dave Franco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dave Franco is an American actor who was born in June 1985 in Palo Alto. He is an American actor mostly known for the role he played in the "Scurbs" Tv show. At the beginning the actor was supposed to perform in a few scenes, but the producers of the show liked the young and talented boy so much that they changed the scenario in order to make the life of his character bigger. Dave has participated in a variety of reality shows, and even wrote two scripts one of which became a basis for a movie.
Where Dave Franco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Franco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Franco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Franco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Franco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Superbad - Greg the Soccer Player $20M 2007 $33.1M $121M
Milk - Telephone Tree $20M 2008 $1.45M $31.8M
The Shortcut - Mark $5M 2009
After Sex - Sam $3.2M 2007
Frat Bros. (short) - A.J. $10K 2006
Charlie St. Cloud - Sully 2010 $12.4M $31.1M
Greenberg - Rich 2010 $118K $4.22M
Catblock (The Ultimate Co%kblock) (video short) - Actor 2010
A Fuchsia Elephant (short) - Michael, Producer 2009
Stuntmen - Special Thanks 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Thornton photo David Thornton
June 12, 1953
Cheraw, South Carolina, USA
DJ Qualls photo DJ Qualls
June 12, 1978
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Timothy Busfield photo Timothy Busfield
June 12, 1957
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Adriana Lima photo Adriana Lima
June 12, 1981
Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Jason Mewes photo Jason Mewes
June 12, 1974
Highlands, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page