joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Holmes
Advertisement
Dave Holmes info
Born: 14 March, 1971
Birth Name: David R. Holmes
Also Known As: Dave Holmes, David Holmes
Known for: Reno 911!: Miami , Pillowfighter (short) , You Owe Us. (short) , Fantastic Four , Promotion (short) and more.
Watch movies with Dave Holmes online
Movie Year
Contracted Contracted 2013
Where Dave Holmes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Holmes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Holmes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Holmes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Holmes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fantastic Four - Reporter - FX $100M 2005 $56.1M $155M
Reno 911!: Miami - Persnickety Desk Worker $10M 2007 $10.3M $20.3M
You Owe Us. (short) - Billy $25K 2006
Pillowfighter (short) - Blindfolded Man 2002
Promotion (short) - Actor 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Caine photo Michael Caine
March 14, 1933
Rotherhithe, London, England, UK
Daniel Gillies photo Daniel Gillies
March 14, 1976
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Grace Park photo Grace Park
March 14, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Aamir Khan photo Aamir Khan
March 14, 1965
Mumbai, India
Chris Klein photo Chris Klein
March 14, 1979
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page