joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Matthews
Dave Matthews
Advertisement
Dave Matthews info
Born: 9 January, 1967
Birth Name: David John Matthews
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Dave Matthews, Dave Matthews Band, David Matthews, Dave Mathews, The Dave Matthews Band, David J. Matthews
Spouse: Jennifer Ashley Harper (10 August 2000 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Matrix Reloaded , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry , Mr. Deeds , The Kingdom , You Don't Mess with the Zohan and more.
Watch movies with Dave Matthews online
Where Dave Matthews born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Matthews was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Matthews was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Matthews filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Matthews acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Matrix Reloaded - Soundtrack (writer: "When the World Ends" (Oakenfold Remix)) $127M 2003 $91.8M $281M
You Don't Mess with the Zohan - James $90M 2008 $38.5M $100M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Salesman $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
The Kingdom - Soundtrack (writer: "Stay (Wasting Time)") $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Mr. Deeds - Soundtrack (writer: "Where Are You Going") $50M 2002 $37.2M $126M
Out of Time - Soundtrack (performer: "Joyful Girl" (1996)) $50M 2003 $16.2M $40.9M
The Wild Thornberrys Movie - Soundtrack (performer: "Iwoya") $35M 2002 $6.01M $39.9M
Scream 2 - Soundtrack (writer: "Help Myself") $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Excess Baggage - Soundtrack (writer: "Crash Into Me") $20M 1997 $14.3M
21 Grams - Soundtrack (music: "Some Devil" (2002)) (lyrics: "Some Devil" (2002)) (performer: "Some Devil" (2002)), Thanks $20M 2003 $274K $16.2M
Joe Dirt - Soundtrack (writer: "Crash Into Me") $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
Because of Winn-Dixie - Soundtrack (performer: "Pet Store Humming", "Butterfly", "Glory Glory") (producer: "Glory Glory"), Otis $14M 2005 $13.2M $32.6M
Lake City - Red (as David Matthews) $4M 2008
Fifty (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "Crush") $2M 1999 $745K $3.33M
Spirit of Snow - Composer $150K 2002
Comeback Season - Soundtrack (writer: "Baby", "Busted Stuff") 2006
Static (short) - Soundtrack (performer: "GraveDigger") 2007
Dave Matthews Band: The Gorge (video documentary) - Himself (Vocals & Guitars) (as Dave Matthews Band), Soundtrack (writer: "Grey Street", "Ants Marching", "Pig", "Dancing Nancies", "What Would You Sa 2004
White Man's Burden - Soundtrack (writer: "Tripping Billies") 1995 $3.76M
Dave Matthews Band: Listener Supported (video documentary) - Himself (as Dave Matthews Band), Soundtrack (writer: "Pantala Naga Pampa", "Rapunzel", "Rhyme & Reason", "The Stone", "#41", "Crash Into Me 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joey Lauren Adams photo Joey Lauren Adams
January 9, 1968
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Nina Dobrev photo Nina Dobrev
January 9, 1989
Sofia, Bulgaria
Omari Hardwick photo Omari Hardwick
January 9, 1974
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Angela Bettis photo Angela Bettis
January 9, 1973
Austin, Texas, USA
John Doman photo John Doman
January 9, 1945
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page