demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Dave Mungenast Sr.
Advertisement
Dave Mungenast Sr. info
Born: 1 October, 1934
Nickname: Rock Husky
Also Known As: Dave Mungenast Sr., David Mungenast
Known for: Airport '77 , Hooper , The Cannonball Run , Harry & Son and more.
Dave Mungenast Sr. biography

This block contains the information about Dave Mungenast Sr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dave Mungenast, Sr. was born in St. Louis, Missouri on October 1st, 1934. His south St. Louis upbringing was influenced by motorcycles at an early age, and became his first opportunity for his own business in 1965. His motorcycle business opened the door for car dealerships and, somewhere along the way, he developed a friendship with Stan Barrett, a Hollywood stuntman and director.
Where Dave Mungenast Sr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Dave Mungenast Sr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Dave Mungenast Sr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Dave Mungenast Sr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Dave Mungenast Sr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Airport '77 - Double (Christopher Lee) (uncredited) 1977
Hooper - Motorcycle Cop (uncredited), Stunts 1978
The Cannonball Run - Kicked by Jackie Chan (uncredited) 1981 $59.9M
Harry & Son - Max (as David Mungenast) 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Roxane Mesquida photo Roxane Mesquida
October 1, 1981
Marseille, France
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Zach Galifianakis photo Zach Galifianakis
October 1, 1969
Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA
Ksenia Solo photo Ksenia Solo
October 1, 1987
Latvia
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page