demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
David Acord
David Acord
David Acord info
Also Known As: David Acord, David M. Acord, Dave Acord
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Men in Black II , Cars , Star Wars: Episode III , The Matrix Reloaded , Star Wars: Episode II and more.
David Acord filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Acord acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Men in Black II - Communications Mixer (uncredited) $140M 2002 $52.1M $190M
The Matrix Reloaded - Assistant Video Assist Operator (second unit, USA) $127M 2003 $91.8M $281M
Cars - Assistant Supervising Sound Editor $120M 2006 $60.1M $244M
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Apprentice Sound Editor $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith - Assistant Sound Editor, GH-7 Medical Droid (voice) (uncredited) $113M 2005 $108M $380M
The Patriot - Utility Sound $110M 2000 $22.4M $113M
The Incredibles - Assistant Supervising Sound Editor $92M 2004 $70.5M $261M
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Assistant Sound Editor (as David M. Acord) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Unbreakable - Utility Cable $75M 2000 $30.3M $95M
Virus - Cable Person $75M 1999 $6.01M $14M
Sleepy Hollow - Utility Sound (uncredited) $65M 1999 $30.1M $101M
Big Trouble - Utility Sound (uncredited) $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
Zoom - Assistant Sound Designer, Helicopter Pilot (uncredited) $35M 2006 $4.51M $11.6M
Jersey Girl - Apprentice Sound Editor $35M 2004 $8.32M $25.3M
Twelve Monkeys - On Set Special Effects Technician $29M 1995 $56.9M
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas - Utility Sound Technician $18.5M 1998 $4.34M $10.6M
Belly - Boom Operator $10M 1998 $3.45M $9.63M
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Sound Designer, Rotta the Huttlet (voice) $8.5M 2008 $14.6M $35.2M
Wide Awake - Production Assistant $7M 1998 $95.9K $258K
Clerks II - Sound Effects Editor $5M 2006 $10.1M $24.1M
News
Benjamin David Acord

Benjamin David Acord, four weeks old, of Lorain, died Wednesday, November 19, 2014, at his home. ...

David Acord video

This part provides videos with David Acord. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

251S David Acord Training Show Jumping Galway Downs Int'l Event March 2014

289XC David Acord Open Novice Cross Country at Woodside International Horse Trials October 2011

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page