joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Alan Grier
David Alan Grier
Advertisement
David Alan Grier info
Born: 30 June, 1955
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Nickname: DAG
Spouse: Christine Y. Kim (29 July 2007 – 18 November 2010) (divorced) 1 child
Maritza Rivera ( 1987 – 1997) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Stuart Little , Little Man , Bewitched , The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle , Jumanji and more.
Watch movies with David Alan Grier online
Where David Alan Grier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Alan Grier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Alan Grier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Alan Grier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Alan Grier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuart Little - Red (Alley Cat) (voice) $133M 1999 $15M $140M
Bewitched - Jim Fields $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle - Measures $76M 2000 $6.81M $26M
Little Man - Jimmy $64M 2006 $21.6M $58.3M
Jumanji - Carl Bentley $50M 1995 $100M
15 Minutes - Mugger in Central Park $42M 2001 $10.5M $24.4M
Boomerang - Gerard $40M 1992 $70.1M
Astro Boy - Mr. Squirt/Math Cowboy/Boxer Robot (voice) $40M 2009 $6.7M $19.5M
McHale's Navy - Ensign Charles Parker $31.2M 1997 $2.13M $4.37M
Dance Flick - Sugar Bear, Soundtrack (performer: "And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going") $25M 2009 $12.6M $25.6M
Return to Me - Charlie Johnson $24M 2000 $7.82M $32.7M
An American Carol - Rastus Malone $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Tales from the Hood - Carl $6M 1995 $11.8M
3 Strikes - Detective Jenkins $6M 2000 $3.68M $9.82M
Freeway II: Confessions of a Trickbaby - Mr. Butz $2M 1999
Loose Cannons - Drummond 1990 $5.59M
Almost an Angel - Det. Bill 1990 $9.1M
Me and Him - Peter Conklin 1988
Beer - Elliott Morrison 1985
A Soldier's Story - Corporal Cobb 1984 $22.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marton Csokas photo Marton Csokas
June 30, 1966
Invercargill, New Zealand
Lizzy Caplan photo Lizzy Caplan
June 30, 1982
Los Angeles, California, USA
Monica Potter photo Monica Potter
June 30, 1971
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Angela Sarafyan photo Angela Sarafyan
June 30, 1983
USA
Vincent D'Onofrio photo Vincent D'Onofrio
June 30, 1959
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page