pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
David Backus
David Backus
Advertisement
David Backus info
Born: 21 September, 1977
Birth Name: David Barry Backhaus
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: David Backus, David Backhaus
Known for: Iowa , Gigli , Cloud Seven , Crazy as Hell , Spider and more.
Watch movies with David Backus online
David Backus biography

This block contains the information about David Backus and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Attended American Academy Of Dramatic Arts, Pasadena CA

Studied acting under Nancy Boykin, Diane Stevenson, and Harvey Solen

Theatre work: 'The Letter Writer', 'She Stoops To Conquer', 'Midsummer Nights Dream', and 'Joking Apart'

Improv: Coffee Gallery Improv Company, The Coffee Gallery, The Improviders, and 3rd Stage

Plays drums in the alternative band 'The Antarcticans'

Is an avid hunter/fisherman
Where David Backus born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Backus was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Backus was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Backus filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Backus acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spider-Man 3 - Bucket Boy (uncredited) $258M 2007 $151M $337M
Gigli - Laundry Customer $54M 2003 $3.75M $5.66M
Iowa - Nick Slavens $2M 2005
Crazy as Hell - Todd $1.8M 2002
Cloud Seven - Dwight $120K 2005
The Orphan Killer - The Orphan Killer 2011
Ride for a Fall (short) - Fritz 2007
Cannibal Flesh Riot (video short) - Stash (as David Backhaus) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Autumn Reeser photo Autumn Reeser
September 21, 1980
La Jolla, California, USA
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Robert Hoffman photo Robert Hoffman
September 21, 1980
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page