Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz
Advertisement
David Boreanaz info
Born: 16 May, 1969
Birth Name: David Paul Boreanaz
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Dave
Spouse: Jaime Bergman (24 November 2001 – present) 2 children
Ingrid Quinn (07 June 1997 – 1999) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: The Mighty Macs , Justice League: The New Frontier (video) , Valentine , I'm with Lucy , Suffering Man's Charity and more.
Watch movies with David Boreanaz online
Movie Year
Officer Down Officer Down 2013
David Boreanaz biography

This block contains the information about David Boreanaz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Boreanaz was born in May 1969, in Buffalo. He is an American actor mostly known for his role of an Angel, who was Buffy’s boyfriend and at the same time semi vampire in the TV show- “Buffy-Vampires Slayer. He grows up in a quiet town in Pennsylvania. His father Dave Roberts was a meteorologist on the WPVI-TV channel, which was subject to ABC channel, and his mother was a tourism agent. It is interesting to know that from his dad’s side he has Czech roots, and from his mother’s side he is Italian, and that is an obvious thing if you look on his appearance. He grows up in a very religious catholic family. Also David has two sisters Beth and Beverly Boreanaz. He attended Rosemont School of the Holy Child, later he was in Malvern Secondary School. And at some point he realized that this is not what he is looking for, or wants in his life, that was the turnover moment in his life, when he decided to change everything and to go to the Hollywood. He started attending classes of art performance. His debut in the cinema can be considered his small role in American comedy shows “My wife and Kids”, where he performs a role of a biker, which for a few seconds becomes Kelly’s boyfriend. Nowadays he lives in LA and is married with Jaime Bergman since November 2001.
Where David Boreanaz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Boreanaz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Boreanaz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Boreanaz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Boreanaz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Valentine - Adam Carr $29M 2001 $10M $20.4M
I'm with Lucy - Luke $15M 2002
The Mighty Macs - Ed Rush $7M 2009
Justice League: The New Frontier (video) - Hal Jordan/Green Lantern (voice) $3.5M 2008
Suffering Man's Charity - Sebastian St. Germain $3M 2007
Darla: Deliver Us from Evil (video documentary short) - Himself, Special Thanks 2004
Macabre Pair of Shorts - Vampire's victim (segment "MPS") 1996
The Hard Easy - Roger Hargitay 2005
Mr. Fix It - Lance Valenteen 2006
These Girls - Keith Clark 2005
The Crow: Wicked Prayer - Luc Crash/Death/Satan 2005
Aspen Extreme - Extra (uncredited) 1993 $8.04M
'Angel': Season 3 Overview (video documentary) - Himself, Special Thanks 2004
Best of the Best 2 - Extra (uncredited) 1993 $6.61M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Brodie-Sangster photo Thomas Brodie-Sangster
May 16, 1990
London, England, UK
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Danny Trejo photo Danny Trejo
May 16, 1944
Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA
Tori Spelling photo Tori Spelling
May 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Debra Winger photo Debra Winger
May 16, 1955
Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page