Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
David Caruso
David Caruso
Advertisement
David Caruso info
Born: 7 January, 1956
Birth Name: David Stephen Caruso
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Margaret Buckley (04 May 1996 – 17 January 2007) (divorced)
Rachel Ticotin ( 1984 – 1987) (divorced) 1 child
Cheri Maugans (30 March 1979 – 21 February 1984) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 3 nominations
Known for: Hudson Hawk , Proof of Life , Twins , Jade , First Blood and more.
David Caruso biography

This block contains the information about David Caruso and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Stephen Caruso was born in January 1956 in NY. He was born in one of the poorest sector of NY- in Queens. His father John was of Italian origin and worked as librarian while his mother was half Irish and half American- she worked as the main editor of a newspaper. David was educated in a catholic family that is why his secondary and high schools education he got within the borders of Catholic churches. His first work in the cinema became Danny’s role in the movie “Getting Wasted” which was released in 1980. Later he spent ten years while performing various supporting roles in different movies. In the beginning of new decade he continued performing different supporting roles. While filming “Hudson Hawk for example he refused talking with anyone on the motion set as his character according to the scenario was not able to speak. The actor was officially married twice, with the actresses Cherry Mohan and Rachel Ticotin. While being married with Rachel she bore him a daughter Greta. In 2004 on the filming he met Lisa Markez and since September they were already living together. In September 2005 was born their son, and in October 2007 their daughter. The same year the couple broke up and they started a court issue.
Where David Caruso born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Caruso was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Caruso was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Caruso filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Caruso acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hudson Hawk - Kit Kat $70M 1991 $17.2M
Proof of Life - Dino $65M 2000 $10.2M $32.6M
Jade - David Corelli $50M 1995 $9.8M
Twins - Al Greco $15M 1988 $112M
First Blood - Mitch $14M 1982
Thief of Hearts - Buddy Calamara $9M 1984 $10.4M
Black Point - John Hawkins $6M 2002
Session 9 - Phil $1.5M 2001 $76.5K $374K
China Girl - Johnny Mercury 1987 $1.26M
King of New York - Dennis Gilley 1990 $2.55M
Body Count - Hobbs 1998
An Officer and a Gentleman - Topper Daniels 1982 $130M
Swirlee (short) - Mr. Softy's roommate 2000
Without Warning - Tom 1980
Cold Around the Heart - Ned Tash 1997
Falling in Love Again - Young Neighborhood Boy (uncredited) 1980
Kiss of Death - Jimmy Kilmartin 1995 $14.9M
Blue City - Joey Rayford 1986 $6.95M
Mad Dog and Glory - Mike 1993 $11.1M
Getting Wasted - Danny 1980
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jeremy Renner photo Jeremy Renner
January 7, 1971
Modesto, California, USA
Erin Gray photo Erin Gray
January 7, 1950
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Lyndsy Fonseca photo Lyndsy Fonseca
January 7, 1987
Oakland, California, USA
Haley Bennett photo Haley Bennett
January 7, 1988
Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Sammo Hung Kam-Bo photo Sammo Hung Kam-Bo
January 7, 1952
Hong Kong, China
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page