Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Chokachi
David Chokachi
Advertisement
David Chokachi info
Born: 16 January, 1968
Birth Name: David Al-Chokhachy
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Susan Brubaker ( 2004 – ?)
Known for: The Closer (short) , Psycho Beach Party , Costa Rican Summer , The Ascent , Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay (video) and more.
Watch movies with David Chokachi online
Where David Chokachi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Chokachi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Chokachi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Chokachi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Chokachi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay (video) - Cody Madison $4M 1998
Costa Rican Summer - Brad $2M 2010
The Ascent - Bobby $1.5M 2010
Psycho Beach Party - Eddie $1.5M 2000 $21.4K $265K
The Closer (short) - The Closer $7K 2009
Murder Dot Com - Bobby 2008 $1.25K $2.07K
12 Bucks - Evil Lovejoy 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josie Davis photo Josie Davis
January 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Yvonne Zima photo Yvonne Zima
January 16, 1989
Phillipsburg, New Jersey, USA
Ricardo Darín photo Ricardo Darín
January 16, 1957
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Mason Gamble photo Mason Gamble
January 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Richard T. Jones photo Richard T. Jones
January 16, 1972
Japan
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page