madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Cowgill
David Cowgill
Advertisement
David Cowgill info
Born: 8 December, 1960
Also Known As: David Cowgill, Dave Cowgill, David Cowgil
Known for: Bolt , Tangled , Chicken Little , Shrek 2 , The Princess and the Frog and more.
Watch movies with David Cowgill online
Where David Cowgill born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Cowgill was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Cowgill was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Cowgill filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Cowgill acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Additional Voices (voice) $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Chicken Little - Additional Voices (voice) $150M 2005 $40M $135M
Shrek 2 - ADR Group $150M 2004 $108M $436M
Bolt - Additional Voices (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
The Princess and the Frog - Additional Voices (voice) $105M 2009 $786K $104M
What Lies Beneath - ADR Loop Group $90M 2000 $29.7M $155M
Open Season - Additional Voices (voice) $85M 2006 $23.6M $84.3M
Madagascar - Police Horse (voice) $75M 2005 $61M $193M
Mulan - Additional Voice (voice) $70M 1998 $22.7M $121M
Shrek - ADR Loop Group $60M 2001 $42.3M $268M
3:10 to Yuma - ADR Loop Group (as Dave Cowgill) $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Meet the Parents - ADR Voice $55M 2000 $28.6M $166M
Flightplan - ADR Loop Group (as David Cowgil) $55M 2005 $24.6M $89.7M
You, Me and Dupree - ADR Loop Group $54M 2006 $21.5M $75.6M
Star Trek: First Contact - Security Crewman #2 $45M 1996 $30.7M $92M
The Skeleton Key - ADR Voice $43M 2005 $16.1M $47.8M
AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem - Voice Actor $40M 2007 $9.52M $41.8M
Shoot 'Em Up - ADR Loop Group $39M 2007 $5.72M $12.8M
Kiss the Girls - Chief Resident $27M 1997 $13.2M $60.5M
Swing Vote - ADR Loop Group $21M 2008 $6.23M $16.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyler Mane photo Tyler Mane
December 8, 1966
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Aria Noelle Curzon photo Aria Noelle Curzon
December 8, 1987
Hollywood, California, USA
AnnaSophia Robb photo AnnaSophia Robb
December 8, 1993
Denver, Colorado, USA
Ian Somerhalder photo Ian Somerhalder
December 8, 1978
Covington, Louisiana, USA
Dominic Monaghan photo Dominic Monaghan
December 8, 1976
Berlin, Germany
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page