joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
David Draper
Advertisement
David Draper info
Born: 16 April, 1942
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: The Blond Bomber / Dave
Known for: Walk Don't Run , Lord Love a Duck , Three on a Couch , Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? , Don't Make Waves and more.
David Draper biography

This block contains the information about David Draper and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David "Dave" Draper was a bodybuilding champion noted for his blond hair and 24 inch. biceps. Draper's muscles landed him a job as a t.v. show host for "David The Gladiator" show which was on Saturday nights from 8:00-10:00p.m. on channel KHJ-TV Los Angeles. Draper dressed as a gladiator and hosted Hercules, Gladiator, and assorted muscle-men type historical flicks starring Steve Reeves and Rock Stevens. Draper went on to capture the 1965 Mr. America title, the 1966 Mr. Universe, and the 1970 Mr.
Where David Draper born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Draper was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Draper was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Draper filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Draper acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lord Love a Duck - Billy Gibbons $800K 1966
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? - Extra (uncredited) 1963
Three on a Couch - Extra (uncredited) 1966
Walk Don't Run - Swedish Athlete (uncredited) 1966
Don't Make Waves - Harry Hollard 1967
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Qi Shu photo Qi Shu
April 16, 1976
Taipei, Taiwan
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
Hayes MacArthur photo Hayes MacArthur
April 16, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page