Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Duchovny
David Duchovny
Advertisement
David Duchovny info
Born: 7 August, 1960
Birth Name: David William Duchovny
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Nickname: Dave
Spouse: Tйa Leoni (06 May 1997 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 6 wins & 29 nominations
Known for: The X Files , Chaplin , Evolution , Zoolander , The X Files: I Want to Believe and more.
Watch movies with David Duchovny online
David Duchovny biography

This block contains the information about David Duchovny and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David William Duchovny was born in august 1960 in New York. He debut on the wide screen in 1988 in the movie “Business woman”. His first main roles he performed in 1991 in such movies as: “Julia Has Two Lovers”, and in «The Rapture”. In 1993 he performed in twelve other projects, including such TV shows as “Twin Peaks” and “Diaries of the Red Shoe”. In 1993 he become famous, after accepting the role in a TV show by Chris Carter, which was called “X Files”, he was accepted for the main role in this project, which managed to enter into the Top 10 project. Seven full seasons brought the world fame to David, and for that he was nominated for a variety of preemies, including Emmy and Golden Globe, and became an idol for his fans that were addicted to the urology and the same kind of materials. His further carrier went upstairs as he was performing in more than twenty other projects besides playing in “The X Files”. The most famous of his works are: “Performing God”, “I Want to Believe’, “Come Back To Me”, “Evolution”, “trust a man”, “The TV”, “The Secret” and “sin California”. David married with an actress Tea Leoni in 1997; they have two children, a daughter Mundelein West and a son Kyd Miller.
Where David Duchovny born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Duchovny was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Duchovny was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Duchovny filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Duchovny acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Evolution - Ira Kane $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
The X Files - Special Agent Fox Mulder $66M 1998 $30.1M $83.9M
Chaplin - Rollie Totheroh $31M 1992 $9.49M
The X Files: I Want to Believe - Fox Mulder $30M 2008 $10M $21M
Zoolander - J.P. Prewitt $28M 2001 $15.5M $45.2M
Working Girl - Tess's Birthday Party Friend $28M 1988 $64M
Return to Me - Bob Rueland $24M 2000 $7.82M $32.7M
Connie and Carla - Jeff $20M 2004 $3.25M $8.05M
Things We Lost in the Fire - Brian Burke $16M 2007 $1.56M $2.85M
Playing God - Dr. Eugene Sands $12M 1997 $1.94M $4.05M
Kalifornia - Brian Kessler $9M 1993 $2.4M
Trust the Man - Tom Pollack $9M 2005 $180K $1.53M
House of D - Tom Warshaw, Writer (written by), Director $6M 2004 $36.4K $371K
Queer Duck: The Movie (video) - Tiny Jesus (voice) $5M 2006
The Joneses - Steve Jones $5M 2009 $510K $1.47M
Full Frontal - Gus $2M 2002 $740K $2.51M
Red Shoe Diaries 2: Double Dare (video) - Jake 1993
Red Shoe Diaries 3: Another Woman's Lipstick (video) - Jake 1993
Venice/Venice - Dylan 1992 $661K
New Year's Day - Billy 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlize Theron photo Charlize Theron
August 7, 1975
Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Michael Shannon photo Michael Shannon
August 7, 1974
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Hans Matheson photo Hans Matheson
August 7, 1975
Stornaway, Scotland, UK
Karl Urban photo Karl Urban
August 7, 1972
Wellington, New Zealand
Harold Perrineau photo Harold Perrineau
August 7, 1963
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page