Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Faustino
David Faustino
Advertisement
David Faustino info
Born: 3 March, 1974
Birth Name: David Anthony Faustino
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Dave / D-Faus
Spouse: Andrea Faustino (24 January 2004 – 28 December 2007) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Pucked , Kiss & Tell , Boston Strangler: The Untold Story (video) , Killer Bud , The Heist and more.
David Faustino biography

This block contains the information about David Faustino and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Faustino was born in March 1974 in LA. He started his carrier since being a little boy. By the time he was three months he participated in the filming of one of the famous American TV shows. In 1979 he performed an episodic role in the movie “A little house”. In 1983 he played the son of the main hero in the movie “Chamber’s star”. In 1985 the young actor started appearing on the regular basis in the TV show “I had three wives”. But the real popularity he gained while performing in the TV show “Married, and with kids” in which he played for more than ten years since 1987. He performed the role of the son in the family in which everyone was a main character. For his impact in this TV show, he was nominated for the Emmy award, and seven times for the Golden Globe. This TV shows was shown in different parts of the world, even in Russia. In 2004 David met his future wife Andrea Elmer. Soon they got married. But after living for two years together they decided to break up. They signed a marriage contract; according to which if the couple was breaking up David owed nothing to his wife. That couple was always arguing. According to the rumors, the reason of the divorce was Andrea’s jealousy towards her husband.
Where David Faustino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Faustino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Faustino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Faustino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Faustino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pucked - Carl $3.5M 2006
Killer Bud - Buzz Frawley $3M 2001
The Heist - Chuck $2.8M 1999
Boston Strangler: The Untold Story (video) - Albert De Salvo $1M 2008
Kiss & Tell - Stripe-E, 'The Bird' $1M 1996
MacArthur Park - Bobby $700K 2001
Freezerburn - Paul the P.A. $500K 2005
Not Another B Movie - Hines $500K 2010
Busted - Wilburt $200K 2009
High Hopes - Ben $100K 2006
Puff, Puff, Pass - Steve 2006
The Star Chamber - Tony Hardin 1983 $5.6M
Men Lie - Actor 1994
10 Attitudes - Billy (Attitude #3) 2001
The Hustle - Derrick 2008
12 Bucks - Cornfed 1998
RoboDoc - Jason Dockery, Associate Producer 2009
Lovers and Liars - Darrel 1998
Leo (short) - David 2007
I Ought to Be in Pictures - Martin 1982 $6.97M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johanna Wokalek photo Johanna Wokalek
March 3, 1975
Freiburg, Germany
Julie Bowen photo Julie Bowen
March 3, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Tone Loc photo Tone Loc
March 3, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Patrick Renna photo Patrick Renna
March 3, 1979
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Nathalie Kelley photo Nathalie Kelley
March 3, 1985
Lima, Peru
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page