Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
David Gallagher
David Gallagher
David Gallagher info
Born: 9 February, 1985
Birth Name: David Lee Gallagher
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Awards: 2 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Phenomenon , Freakin' Zombies, Man! (video short) , Boogeyman 2 , The Quiet , Little Secrets and more.
Watch movies with David Gallagher online
Movie Year
Super 8 Super 8 2011
David Gallagher biography

This block contains the information about David Gallagher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

David Gallagher was born in February 1985 in NY. His parents divorced practically after he was born. His mater was Cuban whole his father was an Irish person. He has two step sisters and two step brothers. As many other Hollywood actors he started performing since he was small. At first he appeared in advertising, till the time he turned a year and a half. In 1993 he debut in a movie “Look who is talking”, that was a movie in which he played John Travolta’s son. The next year he appeared on the stage of one of the NY theatres in the play “The Christmas Song” which was based on a novel written by Charles dickens. He was the youngest actor who played Scrooge’s role. His talent was admired not only by the public, but by the critics as well. In 1996 the actor appeared in filming of “the seventh sky”, this family drama became very popular and soon due to performing in it he got an entire army of fans, he became a real idol for millions of teenagers. After performing in it he was invited to appear in a few other successful projects. And usually he was getting roles of sons of the main characters. After performing in this TV show he performed a few episodic roles in various TV shows, but mostly he played in low budget movies. In 2003-till 2004 he was in a relationship with a mega star Megan Fox. The next few years he was in a relationship with “Playboy” star Julianne Grace.
Where David Gallagher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Gallagher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Gallagher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Gallagher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Gallagher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Phenomenon - Al Pennamin $32M 1996 $16.2M $105M
Boogeyman 2 - Mark $4.5M 2007
Little Secrets - David $2.5M 2001 $192K $405K
The Quiet - Brian $900K 2005 $27.5K $381K
Freakin' Zombies, Man! (video short) - Duke, Executive Producer $20K 2007
Look Who's Talking Now - Mikey Ubriacco 1993 $10.3M
Kart Racer - Scott McKenna 2003
The Picture of Dorian Gray - Dorian Gray, Producer 2007
Sunday Morning (video) - Actor 2006
Mummers (short) - Co-producer 2003
Riўhie Riўh's Christmas Wish (video) - Richie Rich 1998
Ten Bucks - Himself (as Simon Camden), Producer, Writer (writer), Director 2003
Whisper of the Heart - Seiji Amasawa (voice: English version) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Ziyi Zhang photo Ziyi Zhang
February 9, 1979
Beijing, China
Mia Farrow photo Mia Farrow
February 9, 1945
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page