jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff
Advertisement
David Hasselhoff info
Born: 17 July, 1952
Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: The Hoff
Also Known As: David Hasselhoff, The Hoff, David Michael Hasselhoff
Spouse: Pamela Bach-Hasselhoff (08 December 1989 – 27 July 2006) (divorced) 2 children
Catherine Hickland (24 March 1984 – 01 March 1989) (divorced)
Awards: 5 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay (video) , EuroTrip , Click , Legacy , Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story and more.
Watch movies with David Hasselhoff online
Movie Year
Click Click 2006
I Hop I Hop 2011
David Hasselhoff biography

This block contains the information about David Hasselhoff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The acting bug first hit when David was seven and so he took acting, singing and dancing lessons. He was very shy off stage in front of girls because he was tall and thin, but when he was on stage he was in his element. Due to his father's work, his family (he has four sisters) moved around frequently. He thought his career was going to go in the direction of musicals and Broadway, but, while in California, he became successful on The Young and the Restless and his fate as an actor was sealed.
Where David Hasselhoff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where David Hasselhoff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where David Hasselhoff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

David Hasselhoff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies David Hasselhoff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Click - Ammer $70M 2006 $40M $137M
EuroTrip - Soundtrack (performer: "Du") $25M 2004 $6.71M $17.7M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - German Coach $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
Baywatch: White Thunder at Glacier Bay (video) - Mitch Buchannon, Executive Producer $4M 1998
Legacy - Jack Scott $2.2M 1998
Renegade Live @ the House of Blues (video documentary) - Special Thanks $300K 2009
Layover - Dan Morrison 2001
The Final Alliance - Will Colton 1990
W.B., Blue and the Bean (video) - Roger 'White Bread' Donaldson, Producer 1989
Starke Zeiten - David 1988
David Hasselhoff Live & Forever (video) - Himself, Executive Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Born to Be World", "Lonely is the Night", "Je T'Aime means i love you", "Sheltered Heart", "Yesterda 1990
Mrs. Munck - Soundtrack (performer: "Not A Day Goes By" ("Mrs. Munck" theme song)) 1995
Lovable Zanies II - Michael Trutz von Rhein 1988
Fugitives Run - Clint 2003
Shaka Zulu - Prentice Mungo 1987
Der Wixxer - Soundtrack (performer: "Looking For Freedom") 2004
Revenge of the Cheerleaders - Boner 1976
To Live and Dine in L.A. (short) - The Hoff 2009
The Adventures of Stella Star - Simon 1978
Witchery - Gary 1988
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about David Hasselhoff salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Baywatch 1989 $60,000/episode (1996)
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bitty Schram photo Bitty Schram
July 17, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Robin Shou photo Robin Shou
July 17, 1960
Hong Kong
Elena Anaya photo Elena Anaya
July 17, 1975
Palencia, Palencia, Castilla y Leуn, Spain
Donald Sutherland
July 17, 1935
Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Cécile De France photo Cécile De France
July 17, 1975
Namur, Belgium
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page